County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for St Clair 20

Show:            Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 123 Ballots Cast (15% of 823 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 1 1%
BERNIE SANDERS 33 27%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 84 68%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 1 1%
ELIZABETH WARREN 1 1%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (7% of 823 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 58 95%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 1 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 123 Ballots Cast (15% of 823 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 103 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (7% of 823 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 19 31%
TOM TARTER 10 16%
CASEY CHLEBEK 1 2%
PEGGY HUBBARD 18 30%
ROBERT MARSHALL 9 15%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 123 Ballots Cast (15% of 823 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 69 56%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 29 24%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (7% of 823 Voters)
MIKE BOST 56 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 123 Ballots Cast (15% of 823 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
4 3%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
70 57%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
71 58%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
63 51%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
65 53%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
55 45%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
27 22%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
26 21%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
23 19%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
24 20%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
20 16%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
1 1%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
4 3%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
11 9%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
6 5%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
1 1%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
2 2%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
6 5%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (7% of 823 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
43 70%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
38 62%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
38 62%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (7% of 823 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
43 70%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
37 61%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
40 66%
By Township By Precinct  
 
113th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 123 Ballots Cast (15% of 823 Voters)
JAY HOFFMAN 101 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
113th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (1% of 823 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 123 Ballots Cast (15% of 823 Voters)
MARK KERN 99 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (1% of 823 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 123 Ballots Cast (15% of 823 Voters)
JIM GOMRIC 99 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (7% of 823 Voters)
RON DUEBBERT 1 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 123 Ballots Cast (15% of 823 Voters)
CALVIN DYE 102 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (1% of 823 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 123 Ballots Cast (15% of 823 Voters)
KAHALAH CLAY 99 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (7% of 823 Voters)
JASON MADLOCK 50 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 123 Ballots Cast (15% of 823 Voters)
PATTY SPRAGUE 96 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (1% of 823 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 123 Ballots Cast (15% of 823 Voters)
MIKE COSTELLO 103 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (7% of 823 Voters)
DOUG JAMESON 50 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 123 Ballots Cast (15% of 823 Voters)
KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR. 99 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (7% of 823 Voters)
JIM WILSON 49 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 123 Ballots Cast (15% of 823 Voters)
JUDY CATES 101 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (7% of 823 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 32 52%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 22 36%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 123 Ballots Cast (15% of 823 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 96 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (7% of 823 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 21 34%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 36 59%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St Clair 20
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 123 Ballots Cast (15% of 823 Voters)
CHARLES SUAREZ 100 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St Clair 20
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (1% of 823 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top