County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

Consolidated Election (4/2/2019)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for St Clair 20

    Back
Village Of Swansea
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 101 Ballots Cast (13% of 785 Voters)
JEFF PARKER    (IND) 58 57%
MARILYN NEUMEYER    (IND) 54 53%
RANDALL E. TEDESCO    (IND) 52 51%
BRIAN T. MC GUIRE    (IND) 52 51%
JOHN "SKIP" KERNAN    (IND) 32 32%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 101 Ballots Cast (13% of 793 Voters)
DALLAS ALLEY    (NP) 66 65%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4yr Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 101 Ballots Cast (13% of 793 Voters)
SHARON L. HARMS    (NP) 64 63%
KATHY LICKENBROCK    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
Wolf SD 113
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 100 Ballots Cast (13% of 748 Voters)
DAWN ROBINSON MURPHY    (NP) 60 60%
DOUGLAS W. GRAY    (NP) 66 66%
KURT R. EVERSMAN    (NP) 62 62%
By Township By Precinct  
 
High Mount SD 116
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (2% of 45 Voters)
ROBERT KECK    (NP) 0 0%
CHRISTINE GALLUZZO    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
High Mount SD 116
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (2% of 45 Voters)
MATTHEW BURKE    (NP) 0 0%
JUSTIN CHAPMAN    (NP) 1 100%
EUGENE G. KISH    (NP) 0 0%
JAYNIE L. WELLS    (NP) 0 0%
DORIS REBENSTORFF    (NP) 0 0%
CASSANDRA EASON    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Belleville HSD 201
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 101 Ballots Cast (13% of 793 Voters)
MARK SAUERWEIN    (NP) 64 63%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Belleville HSD 201
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 101 Ballots Cast (13% of 793 Voters)
MICHAEL EISKANT    (NP) 45 45%
MICHAEL TODD    (NP) 56 55%
TANYA L. MARTIN    (NP) 33 33%
CAROL L. ECKERT    (NP) 49 49%
BRIAN BARTON    (NP) 43 43%
BENJAMIN R. WANLESS    (NP) 35 35%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top