County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

Consolidated Election (4/2/2019)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for St Clair 22

    Back
Village Of Shiloh
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (1% of 342 Voters)
JULIA WARCHOL BLACK    (IND) 2 50%
KURT BURRELSMAN    (IND) 1 25%
GREG O''NEIL    (IND) 2 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 14 Ballots Cast (2% of 587 Voters)
DALLAS ALLEY    (NP) 14 100%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4yr Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 14 Ballots Cast (2% of 587 Voters)
SHARON L. HARMS    (NP) 13 93%
KATHY LICKENBROCK    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
Whiteside SD 115
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (1% of 587 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Whiteside SD 115
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 14 Ballots Cast (2% of 587 Voters)
RODRICK JOHN EUCHNER    (NP) 8 57%
EDWARD MATHEW ERKMAN    (NP) 12 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Belleville HSD 201
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 14 Ballots Cast (2% of 587 Voters)
MARK SAUERWEIN    (NP) 13 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Belleville HSD 201
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 14 Ballots Cast (2% of 587 Voters)
MICHAEL EISKANT    (NP) 6 43%
MICHAEL TODD    (NP) 9 64%
TANYA L. MARTIN    (NP) 8 57%
CAROL L. ECKERT    (NP) 6 43%
BRIAN BARTON    (NP) 8 57%
BENJAMIN R. WANLESS    (NP) 4 29%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top