County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

Consolidated Election (4/2/2019)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for St Clair 24

    Back
Village Of Shiloh
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 16 Ballots Cast (4% of 407 Voters)
JULIA WARCHOL BLACK    (IND) 10 63%
KURT BURRELSMAN    (IND) 10 63%
GREG O''NEIL    (IND) 11 69%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Swansea
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 13 Ballots Cast (21% of 63 Voters)
JEFF PARKER    (IND) 10 77%
MARILYN NEUMEYER    (IND) 12 92%
RANDALL E. TEDESCO    (IND) 3 23%
BRIAN T. MC GUIRE    (IND) 6 46%
JOHN "SKIP" KERNAN    (IND) 4 31%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 37 Ballots Cast (5% of 739 Voters)
DALLAS ALLEY    (NP) 28 76%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4yr Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 37 Ballots Cast (5% of 739 Voters)
SHARON L. HARMS    (NP) 24 65%
KATHY LICKENBROCK    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
10 27%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
Central SD 104
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 2 Voters)
ANDREA C. MOUSER    (NP) 0 0%
LAURIE A. BURIAN    (NP) 0 0%
DAVID Q. SWANEY    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Whiteside SD 115
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 7 Ballots Cast (1% of 737 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Whiteside SD 115
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 37 Ballots Cast (5% of 737 Voters)
RODRICK JOHN EUCHNER    (NP) 19 51%
EDWARD MATHEW ERKMAN    (NP) 20 54%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Belleville HSD 201
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 37 Ballots Cast (5% of 737 Voters)
MARK SAUERWEIN    (NP) 28 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Belleville HSD 201
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 37 Ballots Cast (5% of 737 Voters)
MICHAEL EISKANT    (NP) 25 68%
MICHAEL TODD    (NP) 16 43%
TANYA L. MARTIN    (NP) 13 35%
CAROL L. ECKERT    (NP) 17 46%
BRIAN BARTON    (NP) 17 46%
BENJAMIN R. WANLESS    (NP) 12 32%
By Township By Precinct  
 
O''Fallon HSD 203
For Members Of The Board Of Education (To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 2 Voters)
DONNA JOHNSON    (NP) 0 0%
P.K. JOHNSON    (NP) 0 0%
MARK CHRIST    (NP) 0 0%
BRANDT L. HOUSE    (NP) 0 0%
MARTHA FRAIER STOFFEL    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top