County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for St Clair 25

Show:            Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 339 Ballots Cast (25% of 1,381 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 62 18%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 259 76%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 5 1%
ELIZABETH WARREN 9 3%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 2 1%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 2 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 50 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,381 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 46 92%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 2 4%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 339 Ballots Cast (25% of 1,381 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 303 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 50 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,381 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 17 34%
TOM TARTER 3 6%
CASEY CHLEBEK 0 0%
PEGGY HUBBARD 21 42%
ROBERT MARSHALL 6 12%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 339 Ballots Cast (25% of 1,381 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 171 50%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 135 40%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 50 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,381 Voters)
MIKE BOST 48 96%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 339 Ballots Cast (25% of 1,381 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
6 2%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
242 71%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
223 66%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
200 59%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
208 61%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
192 57%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
56 17%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
46 14%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
48 14%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
43 13%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
40 12%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
8 2%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
16 5%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
11 3%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
22 6%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
6 2%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
7 2%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
7 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 50 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,381 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
32 64%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
28 56%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
35 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 50 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,381 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
32 64%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
27 54%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
31 62%
By Township By Precinct  
 
113th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 337 Ballots Cast (24% of 1,381 Voters)
JAY HOFFMAN 303 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
113th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 7 Ballots Cast (1% of 1,381 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 337 Ballots Cast (24% of 1,381 Voters)
MARK KERN 300 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 7 Ballots Cast (1% of 1,381 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 337 Ballots Cast (24% of 1,381 Voters)
JIM GOMRIC 293 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 50 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,381 Voters)
RON DUEBBERT 2 4%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 337 Ballots Cast (24% of 1,381 Voters)
CALVIN DYE 296 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 7 Ballots Cast (1% of 1,381 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 337 Ballots Cast (24% of 1,381 Voters)
KAHALAH CLAY 296 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 50 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,381 Voters)
JASON MADLOCK 41 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 337 Ballots Cast (24% of 1,381 Voters)
PATTY SPRAGUE 285 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 7 Ballots Cast (1% of 1,381 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 337 Ballots Cast (24% of 1,381 Voters)
MIKE COSTELLO 287 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 50 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,381 Voters)
DOUG JAMESON 43 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 337 Ballots Cast (24% of 1,381 Voters)
KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR. 281 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 50 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,381 Voters)
JIM WILSON 40 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 9
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 221 Ballots Cast (24% of 918 Voters)
C. RICHARD VERNIER 180 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 9
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (0% of 918 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 337 Ballots Cast (24% of 1,381 Voters)
JUDY CATES 291 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 50 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,381 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 27 54%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 15 30%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 337 Ballots Cast (24% of 1,381 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 286 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 50 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,381 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 16 32%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 30 60%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St Clair 25
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 66 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,381 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St Clair 25
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 50 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,381 Voters)
CHERYL A. MATHEWS 44 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top