County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for St Clair 26

Show:            Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 160 Ballots Cast (16% of 1,018 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 40 25%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 115 72%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 3 2%
ELIZABETH WARREN 0 0%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 1 1%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 44 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,018 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 42 95%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 1 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 160 Ballots Cast (16% of 1,018 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 145 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 44 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,018 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 15 34%
TOM TARTER 5 11%
CASEY CHLEBEK 3 7%
PEGGY HUBBARD 11 25%
ROBERT MARSHALL 3 7%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 160 Ballots Cast (16% of 1,018 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 103 64%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 43 27%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 44 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,018 Voters)
MIKE BOST 41 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 160 Ballots Cast (16% of 1,018 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
5 3%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
105 66%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
99 62%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
87 54%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
91 57%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
76 48%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
31 19%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
30 19%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
28 18%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
29 18%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
25 16%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
0 0%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
1 1%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
4 3%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
2 1%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
1 1%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
5 3%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
4 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 44 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,018 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
24 55%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
29 66%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
30 68%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 44 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,018 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
25 57%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
23 52%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
28 64%
By Township By Precinct  
 
113th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 160 Ballots Cast (16% of 1,018 Voters)
JAY HOFFMAN 145 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
113th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,018 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 160 Ballots Cast (16% of 1,018 Voters)
MARK KERN 141 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,018 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 160 Ballots Cast (16% of 1,018 Voters)
JIM GOMRIC 140 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 44 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,018 Voters)
RON DUEBBERT 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 160 Ballots Cast (16% of 1,018 Voters)
CALVIN DYE 145 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,018 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 160 Ballots Cast (16% of 1,018 Voters)
KAHALAH CLAY 141 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 44 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,018 Voters)
JASON MADLOCK 35 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 160 Ballots Cast (16% of 1,018 Voters)
PATTY SPRAGUE 140 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,018 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 160 Ballots Cast (16% of 1,018 Voters)
MIKE COSTELLO 142 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 44 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,018 Voters)
DOUG JAMESON 37 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 160 Ballots Cast (16% of 1,018 Voters)
KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR. 142 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 44 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,018 Voters)
JIM WILSON 35 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 160 Ballots Cast (16% of 1,018 Voters)
JUDY CATES 144 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 44 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,018 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 28 64%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 13 30%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 160 Ballots Cast (16% of 1,018 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 142 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 44 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,018 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 14 32%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 25 57%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St Clair 26
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 160 Ballots Cast (16% of 1,018 Voters)
KEN L. HIPKENS 140 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St Clair 26
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,018 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top