County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

Consolidated Election (4/2/2019)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for St Clair 28

    Back
Village Of Swansea
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 152 Ballots Cast (16% of 926 Voters)
JEFF PARKER    (IND) 77 51%
MARILYN NEUMEYER    (IND) 89 59%
RANDALL E. TEDESCO    (IND) 59 39%
BRIAN T. MC GUIRE    (IND) 77 51%
JOHN "SKIP" KERNAN    (IND) 66 43%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 154 Ballots Cast (16% of 956 Voters)
DALLAS ALLEY    (NP) 99 64%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4yr Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 154 Ballots Cast (16% of 956 Voters)
SHARON L. HARMS    (NP) 105 68%
KATHY LICKENBROCK    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
Wolf SD 113
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 117 Ballots Cast (16% of 719 Voters)
DAWN ROBINSON MURPHY    (NP) 75 64%
DOUGLAS W. GRAY    (NP) 89 76%
KURT R. EVERSMAN    (NP) 77 66%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Whiteside SD 115
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 237 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Whiteside SD 115
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 37 Ballots Cast (16% of 237 Voters)
RODRICK JOHN EUCHNER    (NP) 21 57%
EDWARD MATHEW ERKMAN    (NP) 18 49%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Belleville HSD 201
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 154 Ballots Cast (16% of 956 Voters)
MARK SAUERWEIN    (NP) 105 68%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Belleville HSD 201
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 154 Ballots Cast (16% of 956 Voters)
MICHAEL EISKANT    (NP) 82 53%
MICHAEL TODD    (NP) 80 52%
TANYA L. MARTIN    (NP) 46 30%
CAROL L. ECKERT    (NP) 70 45%
BRIAN BARTON    (NP) 81 53%
BENJAMIN R. WANLESS    (NP) 72 47%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top