County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for St Clair 28

Show:            Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 181 Ballots Cast (19% of 940 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 31 17%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 133 73%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 4 2%
ELIZABETH WARREN 4 2%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 5 3%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 1 1%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 1 1%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 48 Ballots Cast (5% of 940 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 46 96%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 1 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 181 Ballots Cast (19% of 940 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 162 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 48 Ballots Cast (5% of 940 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 21 44%
TOM TARTER 11 23%
CASEY CHLEBEK 0 0%
PEGGY HUBBARD 9 19%
ROBERT MARSHALL 3 6%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 181 Ballots Cast (19% of 940 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 104 57%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 46 25%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 48 Ballots Cast (5% of 940 Voters)
MIKE BOST 48 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 181 Ballots Cast (19% of 940 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
15 8%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
118 65%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
121 67%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
111 61%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
112 62%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
101 56%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
23 13%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
23 13%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
20 11%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
17 9%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
17 9%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
1 1%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
6 3%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
8 4%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
13 7%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
4 2%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
9 5%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
13 7%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 48 Ballots Cast (5% of 940 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
42 88%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
40 83%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
41 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 48 Ballots Cast (5% of 940 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
39 81%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
41 85%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
43 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
113th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 181 Ballots Cast (19% of 940 Voters)
JAY HOFFMAN 164 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
113th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (1% of 940 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 181 Ballots Cast (19% of 940 Voters)
MARK KERN 158 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (1% of 940 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 181 Ballots Cast (19% of 940 Voters)
JIM GOMRIC 160 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 48 Ballots Cast (5% of 940 Voters)
RON DUEBBERT 2 4%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 181 Ballots Cast (19% of 940 Voters)
CALVIN DYE 153 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (1% of 940 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 181 Ballots Cast (19% of 940 Voters)
KAHALAH CLAY 150 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 48 Ballots Cast (5% of 940 Voters)
JASON MADLOCK 45 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 181 Ballots Cast (19% of 940 Voters)
PATTY SPRAGUE 150 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (1% of 940 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 181 Ballots Cast (19% of 940 Voters)
MIKE COSTELLO 153 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 48 Ballots Cast (5% of 940 Voters)
DOUG JAMESON 45 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 181 Ballots Cast (19% of 940 Voters)
KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR. 142 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 48 Ballots Cast (5% of 940 Voters)
JIM WILSON 43 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 181 Ballots Cast (19% of 940 Voters)
JUDY CATES 156 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 48 Ballots Cast (5% of 940 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 31 65%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 14 29%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 181 Ballots Cast (19% of 940 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 152 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 48 Ballots Cast (5% of 940 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 13 27%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 32 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St Clair 28
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 181 Ballots Cast (19% of 940 Voters)
JOSEPH WISDOM 149 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St Clair 28
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 48 Ballots Cast (5% of 940 Voters)
REBECCA MC GRADY 47 98%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top