County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for St Clair 31

Show:            Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 129 Ballots Cast (15% of 857 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 35 27%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 85 66%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 4 3%
ELIZABETH WARREN 1 1%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 2 2%
TOM STEYER 1 1%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 1 1%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 44 Ballots Cast (5% of 857 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 43 98%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 1 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 129 Ballots Cast (15% of 857 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 115 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 44 Ballots Cast (5% of 857 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 8 18%
TOM TARTER 5 11%
CASEY CHLEBEK 0 0%
PEGGY HUBBARD 19 43%
ROBERT MARSHALL 7 16%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 129 Ballots Cast (15% of 857 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 69 53%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 37 29%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 44 Ballots Cast (5% of 857 Voters)
MIKE BOST 40 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 129 Ballots Cast (15% of 857 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
2 2%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
78 60%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
70 54%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
66 51%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
64 50%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
60 47%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
27 21%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
26 20%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
24 19%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
23 18%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
17 13%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
1 1%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
3 2%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
7 5%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
8 6%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
1 1%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
5 4%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
5 4%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 44 Ballots Cast (5% of 857 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
32 73%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
29 66%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
25 57%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 44 Ballots Cast (5% of 857 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
30 68%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
31 70%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
26 59%
By Township By Precinct  
 
114th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 129 Ballots Cast (15% of 857 Voters)
LaTOYA N. GREENWOOD 115 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
114th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 44 Ballots Cast (5% of 857 Voters)
DAVE BARNES 39 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 129 Ballots Cast (15% of 857 Voters)
MARK KERN 107 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 11 Ballots Cast (1% of 857 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 129 Ballots Cast (15% of 857 Voters)
JIM GOMRIC 109 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 44 Ballots Cast (5% of 857 Voters)
RON DUEBBERT 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 129 Ballots Cast (15% of 857 Voters)
CALVIN DYE 111 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 11 Ballots Cast (1% of 857 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 129 Ballots Cast (15% of 857 Voters)
KAHALAH CLAY 106 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 44 Ballots Cast (5% of 857 Voters)
JASON MADLOCK 38 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 129 Ballots Cast (15% of 857 Voters)
PATTY SPRAGUE 104 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 11 Ballots Cast (1% of 857 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 129 Ballots Cast (15% of 857 Voters)
MIKE COSTELLO 105 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 44 Ballots Cast (5% of 857 Voters)
DOUG JAMESON 38 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 129 Ballots Cast (15% of 857 Voters)
KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR. 102 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 44 Ballots Cast (5% of 857 Voters)
JIM WILSON 38 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 129 Ballots Cast (15% of 857 Voters)
JUDY CATES 110 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 44 Ballots Cast (5% of 857 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 27 61%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 13 30%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 129 Ballots Cast (15% of 857 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 107 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 44 Ballots Cast (5% of 857 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 14 32%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 26 59%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St Clair 31
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 17 Ballots Cast (2% of 857 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St Clair 31
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 11 Ballots Cast (1% of 857 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top