County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for Caseyville 2

Show:            Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 248 Ballots Cast (16% of 1,529 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 58 23%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 173 70%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 6 2%
ELIZABETH WARREN 0 0%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 3 1%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 2 1%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 72 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,529 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 67 93%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 3 4%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 248 Ballots Cast (16% of 1,529 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 216 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 72 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,529 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 22 31%
TOM TARTER 9 13%
CASEY CHLEBEK 2 3%
PEGGY HUBBARD 29 40%
ROBERT MARSHALL 6 8%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 248 Ballots Cast (16% of 1,529 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 116 47%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 87 35%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 72 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,529 Voters)
MIKE BOST 65 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 248 Ballots Cast (16% of 1,529 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
12 5%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
136 55%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
154 62%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
135 54%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
125 50%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
125 50%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
47 19%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
44 18%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
43 17%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
34 14%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
35 14%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
4 2%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
9 4%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
14 6%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
11 4%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
1 0%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
11 4%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
11 4%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 72 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,529 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
56 78%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
44 61%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
46 64%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 72 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,529 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
53 74%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
45 63%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
48 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
112th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 247 Ballots Cast (16% of 1,529 Voters)
KATIE STUART 225 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
112th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 26 Ballots Cast (2% of 1,529 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 247 Ballots Cast (16% of 1,529 Voters)
MARK KERN 224 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 26 Ballots Cast (2% of 1,529 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 247 Ballots Cast (16% of 1,529 Voters)
JIM GOMRIC 216 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 72 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,529 Voters)
RON DUEBBERT 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 247 Ballots Cast (16% of 1,529 Voters)
CALVIN DYE 215 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 26 Ballots Cast (2% of 1,529 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 247 Ballots Cast (16% of 1,529 Voters)
KAHALAH CLAY 208 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 72 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,529 Voters)
JASON MADLOCK 62 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 247 Ballots Cast (16% of 1,529 Voters)
PATTY SPRAGUE 210 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 26 Ballots Cast (2% of 1,529 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 247 Ballots Cast (16% of 1,529 Voters)
MIKE COSTELLO 216 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 72 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,529 Voters)
DOUG JAMESON 60 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 247 Ballots Cast (16% of 1,529 Voters)
KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR. 202 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 72 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,529 Voters)
JIM WILSON 60 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 247 Ballots Cast (16% of 1,529 Voters)
JUDY CATES 213 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 72 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,529 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 42 58%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 24 33%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 247 Ballots Cast (16% of 1,529 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 207 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 72 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,529 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 21 29%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 49 68%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Caseyville 2
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 79 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,529 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Caseyville 2
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 26 Ballots Cast (2% of 1,529 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City Of O'Fallon
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 230 Ballots Cast (20% of 1,167 Voters)
YES 127 55%
NO 95 41%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top