County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for Caseyville 4

Show:            Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 157 Ballots Cast (21% of 763 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 46 29%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 98 62%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 2 1%
ELIZABETH WARREN 3 2%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 1 1%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 4 3%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (6% of 763 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 44 98%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 1 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 157 Ballots Cast (21% of 763 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 130 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (6% of 763 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 16 36%
TOM TARTER 3 7%
CASEY CHLEBEK 1 2%
PEGGY HUBBARD 9 20%
ROBERT MARSHALL 7 16%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 157 Ballots Cast (21% of 763 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 63 40%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 63 40%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (6% of 763 Voters)
MIKE BOST 42 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 157 Ballots Cast (21% of 763 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
6 4%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
84 54%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
87 55%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
70 45%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
69 44%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
67 43%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
35 22%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
32 20%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
34 22%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
37 24%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
29 18%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
2 1%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
3 2%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
7 4%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
6 4%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
1 1%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
4 3%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
3 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (6% of 763 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
35 78%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
36 80%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
39 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (6% of 763 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
35 78%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
36 80%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
37 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
113th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 157 Ballots Cast (21% of 763 Voters)
JAY HOFFMAN 136 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
113th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (1% of 763 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 157 Ballots Cast (21% of 763 Voters)
MARK KERN 135 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (1% of 763 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 157 Ballots Cast (21% of 763 Voters)
JIM GOMRIC 132 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (6% of 763 Voters)
RON DUEBBERT 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 157 Ballots Cast (21% of 763 Voters)
CALVIN DYE 126 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (1% of 763 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 157 Ballots Cast (21% of 763 Voters)
KAHALAH CLAY 121 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (6% of 763 Voters)
JASON MADLOCK 33 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 157 Ballots Cast (21% of 763 Voters)
PATTY SPRAGUE 123 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (1% of 763 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 157 Ballots Cast (21% of 763 Voters)
MIKE COSTELLO 123 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (6% of 763 Voters)
DOUG JAMESON 33 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 157 Ballots Cast (21% of 763 Voters)
KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR. 120 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (6% of 763 Voters)
JIM WILSON 32 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 157 Ballots Cast (21% of 763 Voters)
JUDY CATES 125 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (6% of 763 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 23 51%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 12 27%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 157 Ballots Cast (21% of 763 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 124 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (6% of 763 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 14 31%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 27 60%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Caseyville 4
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (6% of 763 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Caseyville 4
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (1% of 763 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top