County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for Caseyville 5

Show:            Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 235 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,725 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 80 34%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 144 61%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 4 2%
ELIZABETH WARREN 5 2%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 2 1%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 95 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,725 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 93 98%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 2 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 235 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,725 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 215 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 95 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,725 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 24 25%
TOM TARTER 10 11%
CASEY CHLEBEK 3 3%
PEGGY HUBBARD 37 39%
ROBERT MARSHALL 13 14%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 235 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,725 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 107 46%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 92 39%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 95 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,725 Voters)
MIKE BOST 89 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 235 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,725 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
12 5%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
121 51%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
130 55%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
114 49%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
111 47%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
112 48%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
68 29%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
61 26%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
54 23%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
56 24%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
54 23%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
8 3%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
9 4%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
8 3%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
13 6%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
2 1%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
3 1%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
4 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 95 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,725 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
71 75%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
62 65%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
66 69%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 95 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,725 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
68 72%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
61 64%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
66 69%
By Township By Precinct  
 
112th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 235 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,725 Voters)
KATIE STUART 216 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
112th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,725 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 235 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,725 Voters)
MARK KERN 205 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,725 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 235 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,725 Voters)
JIM GOMRIC 212 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 95 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,725 Voters)
RON DUEBBERT 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 235 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,725 Voters)
CALVIN DYE 205 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,725 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 235 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,725 Voters)
KAHALAH CLAY 199 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 95 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,725 Voters)
JASON MADLOCK 80 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 235 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,725 Voters)
PATTY SPRAGUE 203 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,725 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 235 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,725 Voters)
MIKE COSTELLO 210 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 95 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,725 Voters)
DOUG JAMESON 82 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 235 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,725 Voters)
KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR. 198 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 95 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,725 Voters)
JIM WILSON 83 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 29
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 3 Voters)
JOHN WALDRON 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 29
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 3 Voters)
RICK CASEY 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 235 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,725 Voters)
JUDY CATES 207 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 95 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,725 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 47 49%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 40 42%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 235 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,725 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 200 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 95 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,725 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 31 33%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 49 52%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Caseyville 5
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 235 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,725 Voters)
GEORGE A. MARKEZICH 210 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Caseyville 5
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 95 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,725 Voters)
C. CATHERINE DEMERS 81 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top