County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for Caseyville 6

Show:            Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 80 Ballots Cast (13% of 610 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 24 30%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 48 60%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 3 4%
ELIZABETH WARREN 1 1%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 1 1%
TOM STEYER 1 1%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (5% of 610 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 30 94%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 80 Ballots Cast (13% of 610 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 67 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (5% of 610 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 6 19%
TOM TARTER 7 22%
CASEY CHLEBEK 1 3%
PEGGY HUBBARD 13 41%
ROBERT MARSHALL 3 9%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 80 Ballots Cast (13% of 610 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 39 49%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 27 34%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (5% of 610 Voters)
MIKE BOST 29 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 80 Ballots Cast (13% of 610 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
0 0%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
33 41%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
45 56%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
30 38%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
31 39%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
30 38%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
19 24%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
22 28%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
19 24%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
20 25%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
17 21%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
0 0%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
0 0%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
3 4%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
1 1%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
0 0%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
1 1%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
2 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (5% of 610 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
24 75%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
22 69%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
19 59%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (5% of 610 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
22 69%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
20 63%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
20 63%
By Township By Precinct  
 
112th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 80 Ballots Cast (13% of 610 Voters)
KATIE STUART 69 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
112th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 610 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 80 Ballots Cast (13% of 610 Voters)
MARK KERN 68 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 610 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 80 Ballots Cast (13% of 610 Voters)
JIM GOMRIC 67 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (5% of 610 Voters)
RON DUEBBERT 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 80 Ballots Cast (13% of 610 Voters)
CALVIN DYE 64 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 610 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 80 Ballots Cast (13% of 610 Voters)
KAHALAH CLAY 62 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (5% of 610 Voters)
JASON MADLOCK 24 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 80 Ballots Cast (13% of 610 Voters)
PATTY SPRAGUE 64 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 610 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 80 Ballots Cast (13% of 610 Voters)
MIKE COSTELLO 65 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (5% of 610 Voters)
DOUG JAMESON 25 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 80 Ballots Cast (13% of 610 Voters)
KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR. 63 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (5% of 610 Voters)
JIM WILSON 27 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 29
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 80 Ballots Cast (13% of 610 Voters)
JOHN WALDRON 64 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 29
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (5% of 610 Voters)
RICK CASEY 25 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 80 Ballots Cast (13% of 610 Voters)
JUDY CATES 65 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (5% of 610 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 16 50%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 12 38%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 80 Ballots Cast (13% of 610 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 64 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (5% of 610 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 13 41%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 13 41%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Caseyville 6
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 7 Ballots Cast (1% of 610 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Caseyville 6
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 610 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Caseyville Fire
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 71 Ballots Cast (21% of 345 Voters)
YES 33 46%
NO 37 52%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top