County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for Caseyville 8

Show:            Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 187 Ballots Cast (20% of 929 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 60 32%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 122 65%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 1 1%
ELIZABETH WARREN 4 2%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 64 Ballots Cast (7% of 929 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 63 98%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 1 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 187 Ballots Cast (20% of 929 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 165 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 64 Ballots Cast (7% of 929 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 13 20%
TOM TARTER 11 17%
CASEY CHLEBEK 3 5%
PEGGY HUBBARD 25 39%
ROBERT MARSHALL 7 11%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 187 Ballots Cast (20% of 929 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 80 43%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 78 42%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 64 Ballots Cast (7% of 929 Voters)
MIKE BOST 62 97%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 187 Ballots Cast (20% of 929 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
6 3%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
104 56%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
99 53%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
92 49%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
92 49%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
92 49%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
53 28%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
50 27%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
44 24%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
41 22%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
40 21%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
9 5%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
5 3%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
8 4%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
10 5%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
4 2%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
1 1%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
5 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 64 Ballots Cast (7% of 929 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
49 77%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
47 73%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
49 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 64 Ballots Cast (7% of 929 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
48 75%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
44 69%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
47 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
113th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 187 Ballots Cast (20% of 929 Voters)
JAY HOFFMAN 162 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
113th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 15 Ballots Cast (2% of 929 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 187 Ballots Cast (20% of 929 Voters)
MARK KERN 159 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 15 Ballots Cast (2% of 929 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 187 Ballots Cast (20% of 929 Voters)
JIM GOMRIC 155 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 64 Ballots Cast (7% of 929 Voters)
RON DUEBBERT 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 187 Ballots Cast (20% of 929 Voters)
CALVIN DYE 160 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 15 Ballots Cast (2% of 929 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 187 Ballots Cast (20% of 929 Voters)
KAHALAH CLAY 154 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 64 Ballots Cast (7% of 929 Voters)
JASON MADLOCK 54 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 187 Ballots Cast (20% of 929 Voters)
PATTY SPRAGUE 156 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 15 Ballots Cast (2% of 929 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 187 Ballots Cast (20% of 929 Voters)
MIKE COSTELLO 158 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 64 Ballots Cast (7% of 929 Voters)
DOUG JAMESON 57 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 187 Ballots Cast (20% of 929 Voters)
KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR. 154 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 64 Ballots Cast (7% of 929 Voters)
JIM WILSON 54 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 29
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 93 Ballots Cast (17% of 542 Voters)
JOHN WALDRON 77 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 29
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 37 Ballots Cast (7% of 542 Voters)
RICK CASEY 32 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 187 Ballots Cast (20% of 929 Voters)
JUDY CATES 160 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 64 Ballots Cast (7% of 929 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 32 50%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 24 38%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 187 Ballots Cast (20% of 929 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 153 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 64 Ballots Cast (7% of 929 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 21 33%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 36 56%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Caseyville 8
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 187 Ballots Cast (20% of 929 Voters)
KAREN J. KAUFHOLD 162 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Caseyville 8
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 15 Ballots Cast (2% of 929 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Caseyville Fire
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (33% of 18 Voters)
YES 4 67%
NO 2 33%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top