County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

Consolidated Election (4/2/2019)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for Caseyville 11

    Back
City Of Fairview Heights
For Mayor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 60 Ballots Cast (8% of 713 Voters)
MARK T. KUPSKY    (IND) 55 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City Of Fairview Heights
For City Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 60 Ballots Cast (8% of 713 Voters)
KAREN J. KAUFHOLD    (IND) 52 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City Of Fairview Heights, Ward 4
For Alderman Ward Four
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 60 Ballots Cast (8% of 713 Voters)
HARRY ZIMMERMAN    (IND) 53 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Mississippi Valley Public Library District
For Library Trustee (To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1 Voters)
MARK SCHUSKY    (NP) 0 0%
JED ROBBINS    (NP) 0 0%
ANDREA ORDUNA    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Mississippi Valley Public Library District
For Library Trustee (To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1 Voters)
CATHY KULUPKA    (NP) 0 0%
LAURA GOTTSCHALK    (NP) 0 0%
MARY E. PETERSON    (NP) 0 0%
KILLIAN WEIR    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RGB 41 (Madison County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (6% of 50 Voters)
WILLIAM GUSHLEFF    (NP) 3 100%
MAXINE P. JACKSON CALDWELL    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 57 Ballots Cast (8% of 685 Voters)
DALLAS ALLEY    (NP) 45 79%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4yr Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 57 Ballots Cast (8% of 685 Voters)
SHARON L. HARMS    (NP) 48 84%
KATHY LICKENBROCK    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
O Fallon CCSD 90
For Members Of The Board Of Education (To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 6 Voters)
REBECCA DRURY    (NP) 0 0%
REBECCA HULLER    (NP) 0 0%
QUENNETTA CHAMBERS    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Pontiac-Wm. SD 105
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 22 Ballots Cast (9% of 245 Voters)
DON FRAZURE    (NP) 14 64%
CHRIS MC MAHON    (NP) 15 68%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Grant CCSD 110
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 35 Ballots Cast (8% of 434 Voters)
CARLA J. RANDOLPH    (NP) 18 51%
MATTHEW CASPER-BASSLER    (NP) 21 60%
TIFFANY L. BALDWIN    (NP) 31 89%
ZANDRA D. HARVEY    (NP) 8 23%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Collinsville CUSD 10
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (6% of 50 Voters)
DENNIS CRAFT    (NP) 1 33%
VICKI REULECKE    (NP) 1 33%
MICHELE S. STUTTS    (NP) 1 33%
JANE E. SOEHLKE    (NP) 2 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Belleville HSD 201
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 35 Ballots Cast (8% of 451 Voters)
MARK SAUERWEIN    (NP) 28 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Belleville HSD 201
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 35 Ballots Cast (8% of 451 Voters)
MICHAEL EISKANT    (NP) 13 37%
MICHAEL TODD    (NP) 19 54%
TANYA L. MARTIN    (NP) 13 37%
CAROL L. ECKERT    (NP) 21 60%
BRIAN BARTON    (NP) 19 54%
BENJAMIN R. WANLESS    (NP) 9 26%
By Township By Precinct  
 
O''Fallon HSD 203
For Members Of The Board Of Education (To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 22 Ballots Cast (9% of 234 Voters)
DONNA JOHNSON    (NP) 15 68%
P.K. JOHNSON    (NP) 8 36%
MARK CHRIST    (NP) 11 50%
BRANDT L. HOUSE    (NP) 4 18%
MARTHA FRAIER STOFFEL    (NP) 11 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Southwestern Illinois CCD 522, Dist 5
For Trustees Of The Community College District Five (Unexpired 4-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 60 Ballots Cast (8% of 735 Voters)
ROBERT G. MORTON    (NP) 25 42%
DONALD MICHAEL "MIKE" BUTLER    (NP) 27 45%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Collinsville CUSD 10
Shall the maximum tax rate for the tax which Collinsville Community Unit School District No. 10, St. Clair County, Illinois, levies for transportation purposes, be increased by 0.30 percent, from the currently authorized rate of 0.20 percent to a rate not to exceed 0.50 percent upon the value of taxable property within the District as equalized or assessed by the Department of Revenue, as authorized by Article 17 of the School Code?
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (6% of 50 Voters)
YES 0 0%
NO 3 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
O Fallon CCSD 90
Shall the Board of Education of O''Fallon Community Consolidated School District Number 90, St. Clair County, Illinois, acquire 81 acres of land located at 734 Milburn School Road, O''Fallon, Illinois, for school building purposes and issue bonds of said School District to the amount of $2,260,000 for the purpose of paying the costs thereof?
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 6 Voters)
YES 0 0%
NO 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top