County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for Caseyville 13

Show:            Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 162 Ballots Cast (19% of 856 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 46 28%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 108 67%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 1 1%
ELIZABETH WARREN 0 0%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 1 1%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 1 1%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (4% of 856 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 34 89%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 3 8%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 162 Ballots Cast (19% of 856 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 137 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (4% of 856 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 16 42%
TOM TARTER 7 18%
CASEY CHLEBEK 0 0%
PEGGY HUBBARD 7 18%
ROBERT MARSHALL 5 13%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 162 Ballots Cast (19% of 856 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 89 55%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 43 27%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (4% of 856 Voters)
MIKE BOST 35 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 162 Ballots Cast (19% of 856 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
3 2%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
94 58%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
95 59%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
76 47%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
81 50%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
72 44%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
34 21%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
33 20%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
30 19%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
27 17%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
28 17%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
4 2%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
3 2%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
4 2%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
2 1%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
1 1%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
4 2%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
2 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (4% of 856 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
29 76%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
24 63%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
23 61%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (4% of 856 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
25 66%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
24 63%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
22 58%
By Township By Precinct  
 
113th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 162 Ballots Cast (19% of 856 Voters)
JAY HOFFMAN 139 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
113th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 10 Ballots Cast (1% of 856 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 162 Ballots Cast (19% of 856 Voters)
MARK KERN 132 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 10 Ballots Cast (1% of 856 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 162 Ballots Cast (19% of 856 Voters)
JIM GOMRIC 139 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (4% of 856 Voters)
RON DUEBBERT 1 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 162 Ballots Cast (19% of 856 Voters)
CALVIN DYE 137 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 10 Ballots Cast (1% of 856 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 162 Ballots Cast (19% of 856 Voters)
KAHALAH CLAY 134 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (4% of 856 Voters)
JASON MADLOCK 32 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 162 Ballots Cast (19% of 856 Voters)
PATTY SPRAGUE 134 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 10 Ballots Cast (1% of 856 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 162 Ballots Cast (19% of 856 Voters)
MIKE COSTELLO 140 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (4% of 856 Voters)
DOUG JAMESON 32 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 162 Ballots Cast (19% of 856 Voters)
KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR. 130 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (4% of 856 Voters)
JIM WILSON 32 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 162 Ballots Cast (19% of 856 Voters)
JUDY CATES 140 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (4% of 856 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 25 66%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 8 21%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 162 Ballots Cast (19% of 856 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 138 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (4% of 856 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 10 26%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 22 58%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Caseyville 13
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 162 Ballots Cast (19% of 856 Voters)
PAT BAESKE 136 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Caseyville 13
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 10 Ballots Cast (1% of 856 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top