County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

Consolidated Election (4/2/2019)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for Caseyville 14

    Back
City Of Fairview Heights
For Mayor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 82 Ballots Cast (13% of 653 Voters)
MARK T. KUPSKY    (IND) 75 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City Of Fairview Heights
For City Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 82 Ballots Cast (13% of 653 Voters)
KAREN J. KAUFHOLD    (IND) 70 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City Of Fairview Heights, Ward 2
For Alderman Ward Two
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 82 Ballots Cast (13% of 653 Voters)
ROGER D. LOWRY    (IND) 58 71%
ANTHONY J. LE FLORE    (IND) 22 27%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 82 Ballots Cast (12% of 670 Voters)
DALLAS ALLEY    (NP) 66 80%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4yr Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 82 Ballots Cast (12% of 670 Voters)
SHARON L. HARMS    (NP) 66 80%
KATHY LICKENBROCK    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
Grant CCSD 110
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 82 Ballots Cast (12% of 667 Voters)
CARLA J. RANDOLPH    (NP) 58 71%
MATTHEW CASPER-BASSLER    (NP) 57 70%
TIFFANY L. BALDWIN    (NP) 58 71%
ZANDRA D. HARVEY    (NP) 37 45%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Belleville SD 118
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 3 Voters)
JUDINE M. KEPLAR    (NP) 0 0%
JOE A. ROBERTSON    (NP) 0 0%
DIANNE ZIMMERMANN    (NP) 0 0%
KENYA M. LOGAN    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Belleville HSD 201
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 82 Ballots Cast (12% of 670 Voters)
MARK SAUERWEIN    (NP) 68 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Belleville HSD 201
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 82 Ballots Cast (12% of 670 Voters)
MICHAEL EISKANT    (NP) 50 61%
MICHAEL TODD    (NP) 61 74%
TANYA L. MARTIN    (NP) 37 45%
CAROL L. ECKERT    (NP) 60 73%
BRIAN BARTON    (NP) 36 44%
BENJAMIN R. WANLESS    (NP) 30 37%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Southwestern Illinois CCD 522, Dist 5
For Trustees Of The Community College District Five (Unexpired 4-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 82 Ballots Cast (12% of 670 Voters)
ROBERT G. MORTON    (NP) 40 49%
DONALD MICHAEL "MIKE" BUTLER    (NP) 35 43%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top