County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for Caseyville 15

Show:            Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 103 Ballots Cast (20% of 524 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 1 1%
BERNIE SANDERS 25 24%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 74 72%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 0 0%
ELIZABETH WARREN 0 0%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 1 1%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 1 1%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 18 Ballots Cast (3% of 524 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 18 100%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 103 Ballots Cast (20% of 524 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 90 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 18 Ballots Cast (3% of 524 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 0 0%
TOM TARTER 1 6%
CASEY CHLEBEK 1 6%
PEGGY HUBBARD 12 67%
ROBERT MARSHALL 2 11%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 103 Ballots Cast (20% of 524 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 45 44%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 44 43%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 18 Ballots Cast (3% of 524 Voters)
MIKE BOST 18 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 103 Ballots Cast (20% of 524 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
6 6%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
63 61%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
62 60%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
52 50%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
59 57%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
51 50%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
20 19%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
12 12%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
15 15%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
15 15%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
15 15%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
1 1%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
3 3%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
4 4%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
5 5%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
2 2%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
2 2%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
4 4%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 18 Ballots Cast (3% of 524 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
16 89%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
15 83%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
15 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 18 Ballots Cast (3% of 524 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
16 89%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
15 83%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
18 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
113th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 103 Ballots Cast (20% of 524 Voters)
JAY HOFFMAN 90 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
113th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (1% of 524 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 103 Ballots Cast (20% of 524 Voters)
MARK KERN 86 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (1% of 524 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 103 Ballots Cast (20% of 524 Voters)
JIM GOMRIC 86 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 18 Ballots Cast (3% of 524 Voters)
RON DUEBBERT 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 103 Ballots Cast (20% of 524 Voters)
CALVIN DYE 89 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (1% of 524 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 103 Ballots Cast (20% of 524 Voters)
KAHALAH CLAY 85 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 18 Ballots Cast (3% of 524 Voters)
JASON MADLOCK 14 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 103 Ballots Cast (20% of 524 Voters)
PATTY SPRAGUE 77 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (1% of 524 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 103 Ballots Cast (20% of 524 Voters)
MIKE COSTELLO 83 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 18 Ballots Cast (3% of 524 Voters)
DOUG JAMESON 13 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 103 Ballots Cast (20% of 524 Voters)
KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR. 85 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 18 Ballots Cast (3% of 524 Voters)
JIM WILSON 13 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 103 Ballots Cast (20% of 524 Voters)
JUDY CATES 84 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 18 Ballots Cast (3% of 524 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 9 50%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 7 39%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 103 Ballots Cast (20% of 524 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 86 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 18 Ballots Cast (3% of 524 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 4 22%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 14 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Caseyville 15
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 103 Ballots Cast (20% of 524 Voters)
ANTHONY J. LE FLORE 87 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Caseyville 15
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (1% of 524 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top