County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for Caseyville 16

Show:            Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 69 Ballots Cast (15% of 472 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 35 51%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 32 46%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 0 0%
ELIZABETH WARREN 0 0%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 1 1%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 24 Ballots Cast (5% of 472 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 24 100%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 69 Ballots Cast (15% of 472 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 63 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 24 Ballots Cast (5% of 472 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 5 21%
TOM TARTER 2 8%
CASEY CHLEBEK 2 8%
PEGGY HUBBARD 9 38%
ROBERT MARSHALL 3 13%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 69 Ballots Cast (15% of 472 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 33 48%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 27 39%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 24 Ballots Cast (5% of 472 Voters)
MIKE BOST 22 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 69 Ballots Cast (15% of 472 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
4 6%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
26 38%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
29 42%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
24 35%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
23 33%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
21 30%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
26 38%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
22 32%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
17 25%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
16 23%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
15 22%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
1 1%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
1 1%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
4 6%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
4 6%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
0 0%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
3 4%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
3 4%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 24 Ballots Cast (5% of 472 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
16 67%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
13 54%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
17 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 24 Ballots Cast (5% of 472 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
14 58%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
14 58%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
17 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
112th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 69 Ballots Cast (15% of 472 Voters)
KATIE STUART 63 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
112th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 472 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 69 Ballots Cast (15% of 472 Voters)
MARK KERN 62 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 472 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 69 Ballots Cast (15% of 472 Voters)
JIM GOMRIC 62 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 24 Ballots Cast (5% of 472 Voters)
RON DUEBBERT 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 69 Ballots Cast (15% of 472 Voters)
CALVIN DYE 60 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 472 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 69 Ballots Cast (15% of 472 Voters)
KAHALAH CLAY 59 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 24 Ballots Cast (5% of 472 Voters)
JASON MADLOCK 21 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 69 Ballots Cast (15% of 472 Voters)
PATTY SPRAGUE 59 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 472 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 69 Ballots Cast (15% of 472 Voters)
MIKE COSTELLO 59 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 24 Ballots Cast (5% of 472 Voters)
DOUG JAMESON 22 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 69 Ballots Cast (15% of 472 Voters)
KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR. 58 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 24 Ballots Cast (5% of 472 Voters)
JIM WILSON 21 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 69 Ballots Cast (15% of 472 Voters)
JUDY CATES 59 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 24 Ballots Cast (5% of 472 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 7 29%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 12 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 69 Ballots Cast (15% of 472 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 59 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 24 Ballots Cast (5% of 472 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 7 29%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 17 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Caseyville 16
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 69 Ballots Cast (15% of 472 Voters)
DUSTIN MORRISON 61 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Caseyville 16
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 472 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top