County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for Caseyville 18

Show:            Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 320 Ballots Cast (17% of 1,849 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 87 27%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 217 68%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 2 1%
ELIZABETH WARREN 1 0%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 5 2%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 1 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 4 1%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,849 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 82 96%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 2 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 320 Ballots Cast (17% of 1,849 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 290 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,849 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 23 27%
TOM TARTER 17 20%
CASEY CHLEBEK 3 4%
PEGGY HUBBARD 20 24%
ROBERT MARSHALL 14 16%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 320 Ballots Cast (17% of 1,849 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 186 58%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 96 30%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,849 Voters)
MIKE BOST 79 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 320 Ballots Cast (17% of 1,849 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
13 4%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
207 65%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
189 59%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
172 54%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
176 55%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
159 50%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
65 20%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
60 19%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
47 15%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
49 15%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
44 14%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
10 3%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
11 3%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
16 5%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
19 6%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
9 3%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
6 2%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
5 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,849 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
66 78%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
64 75%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
62 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,849 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
62 73%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
63 74%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
66 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
112th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 320 Ballots Cast (17% of 1,849 Voters)
KATIE STUART 291 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
112th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 11 Ballots Cast (1% of 1,849 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 320 Ballots Cast (17% of 1,849 Voters)
MARK KERN 284 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 11 Ballots Cast (1% of 1,849 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 320 Ballots Cast (17% of 1,849 Voters)
JIM GOMRIC 285 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,849 Voters)
RON DUEBBERT 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 320 Ballots Cast (17% of 1,849 Voters)
CALVIN DYE 284 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 11 Ballots Cast (1% of 1,849 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 320 Ballots Cast (17% of 1,849 Voters)
KAHALAH CLAY 273 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,849 Voters)
JASON MADLOCK 63 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 320 Ballots Cast (17% of 1,849 Voters)
PATTY SPRAGUE 275 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 11 Ballots Cast (1% of 1,849 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 320 Ballots Cast (17% of 1,849 Voters)
MIKE COSTELLO 280 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,849 Voters)
DOUG JAMESON 70 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 320 Ballots Cast (17% of 1,849 Voters)
KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR. 271 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,849 Voters)
JIM WILSON 71 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 29
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 315 Ballots Cast (17% of 1,831 Voters)
JOHN WALDRON 270 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 29
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 83 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,831 Voters)
RICK CASEY 69 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 320 Ballots Cast (17% of 1,849 Voters)
JUDY CATES 273 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,849 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 44 52%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 29 34%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 320 Ballots Cast (17% of 1,849 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 274 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,849 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 32 38%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 47 55%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Caseyville 18
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 320 Ballots Cast (17% of 1,849 Voters)
CALVIN DYE, SR. 285 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Caseyville 18
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 11 Ballots Cast (1% of 1,849 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City Of O'Fallon
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 241 Ballots Cast (30% of 794 Voters)
YES 138 57%
NO 95 39%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top