County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

Consolidated Election (4/2/2019)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for Caseyville 18

    Back
City Of Fairview Heights
For Mayor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 29 Ballots Cast (4% of 694 Voters)
MARK T. KUPSKY    (IND) 24 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City Of Fairview Heights
For City Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 29 Ballots Cast (4% of 694 Voters)
KAREN J. KAUFHOLD    (IND) 24 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City Of Fairview Heights, Ward 4
For Alderman Ward Four
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 29 Ballots Cast (4% of 694 Voters)
HARRY ZIMMERMAN    (IND) 24 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City Of O''Fallon, Ward 5
For Alderman Ward Five
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 51 Ballots Cast (7% of 755 Voters)
GWENDOLYN RANDOLPH    (IND) 21 41%
CHRIS HURSEY    (IND) 29 57%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City Of O''Fallon, Ward 5
For Alderman Ward Five (Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 51 Ballots Cast (7% of 755 Voters)
CHRISTOPHER M. MONROE    (IND) 34 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Caseyville Public Library District
For Library Trustee(To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 17 Ballots Cast (7% of 248 Voters)
PATRICK W. HENDERSHOT    (NP) 10 59%
JENNIFER MAUK    (NP) 11 65%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Caseyville Public Library District
For Village Trustee Full 4 - Year Term
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 17 Ballots Cast (7% of 248 Voters)
KELLY KOSA    (NP) 12 71%
ROBERT PAARLBERG    (NP) 9 53%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Caseyville Public Library District
For Village Library Trustee (To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 17 Ballots Cast (7% of 248 Voters)
JESSICA FOWLER    (NP) 12 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 104 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,781 Voters)
DALLAS ALLEY    (NP) 72 69%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4yr Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 104 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,781 Voters)
SHARON L. HARMS    (NP) 75 72%
KATHY LICKENBROCK    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
O Fallon CCSD 90
For Members Of The Board Of Education (To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 88 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,302 Voters)
REBECCA DRURY    (NP) 56 64%
REBECCA HULLER    (NP) 48 55%
QUENNETTA CHAMBERS    (NP) 52 59%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Central SD 104
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (2% of 194 Voters)
ANDREA C. MOUSER    (NP) 3 75%
LAURIE A. BURIAN    (NP) 3 75%
DAVID Q. SWANEY    (NP) 2 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Pontiac-Wm. SD 105
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 12 Ballots Cast (4% of 285 Voters)
DON FRAZURE    (NP) 10 83%
CHRIS MC MAHON    (NP) 6 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Belleville HSD 201
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (9% of 93 Voters)
MARK SAUERWEIN    (NP) 7 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Belleville HSD 201
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (9% of 93 Voters)
MICHAEL EISKANT    (NP) 5 63%
MICHAEL TODD    (NP) 6 75%
TANYA L. MARTIN    (NP) 4 50%
CAROL L. ECKERT    (NP) 8 100%
BRIAN BARTON    (NP) 1 13%
BENJAMIN R. WANLESS    (NP) 3 38%
By Township By Precinct  
 
O''Fallon HSD 203
For Members Of The Board Of Education (To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 96 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,688 Voters)
DONNA JOHNSON    (NP) 45 47%
P.K. JOHNSON    (NP) 46 48%
MARK CHRIST    (NP) 29 30%
BRANDT L. HOUSE    (NP) 34 35%
MARTHA FRAIER STOFFEL    (NP) 39 41%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Southwestern Illinois CCD 522, Dist 5
For Trustees Of The Community College District Five (Unexpired 4-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 104 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,781 Voters)
ROBERT G. MORTON    (NP) 44 42%
DONALD MICHAEL "MIKE" BUTLER    (NP) 32 31%
By Township By Precinct  
 
O Fallon CCSD 90
Shall the Board of Education of O''Fallon Community Consolidated School District Number 90, St. Clair County, Illinois, acquire 81 acres of land located at 734 Milburn School Road, O''Fallon, Illinois, for school building purposes and issue bonds of said School District to the amount of $2,260,000 for the purpose of paying the costs thereof?
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 88 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,302 Voters)
YES 62 70%
NO 24 27%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top