County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for Caseyville 19

Show:            Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 92 Ballots Cast (17% of 534 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 34 37%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 53 58%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 1 1%
ELIZABETH WARREN 0 0%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 1 1%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 2 2%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 34 Ballots Cast (6% of 534 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 31 91%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 2 6%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 92 Ballots Cast (17% of 534 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 73 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 34 Ballots Cast (6% of 534 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 13 38%
TOM TARTER 2 6%
CASEY CHLEBEK 1 3%
PEGGY HUBBARD 8 24%
ROBERT MARSHALL 4 12%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 92 Ballots Cast (17% of 534 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 37 40%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 25 27%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 34 Ballots Cast (6% of 534 Voters)
MIKE BOST 32 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 92 Ballots Cast (17% of 534 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
6 7%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
38 41%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
47 51%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
40 43%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
38 41%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
34 37%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
20 22%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
22 24%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
21 23%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
19 21%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
20 22%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
4 4%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
2 2%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
9 10%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
5 5%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
2 2%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
4 4%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
7 8%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 34 Ballots Cast (6% of 534 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
26 76%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
18 53%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
25 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 34 Ballots Cast (6% of 534 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
20 59%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
18 53%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
22 65%
By Township By Precinct  
 
113th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 92 Ballots Cast (17% of 534 Voters)
JAY HOFFMAN 77 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
113th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (1% of 534 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 92 Ballots Cast (17% of 534 Voters)
MARK KERN 71 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (1% of 534 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 92 Ballots Cast (17% of 534 Voters)
JIM GOMRIC 78 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 34 Ballots Cast (6% of 534 Voters)
RON DUEBBERT 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 92 Ballots Cast (17% of 534 Voters)
CALVIN DYE 73 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (1% of 534 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 92 Ballots Cast (17% of 534 Voters)
KAHALAH CLAY 72 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 34 Ballots Cast (6% of 534 Voters)
JASON MADLOCK 29 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 92 Ballots Cast (17% of 534 Voters)
PATTY SPRAGUE 65 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (1% of 534 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 92 Ballots Cast (17% of 534 Voters)
MIKE COSTELLO 76 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 34 Ballots Cast (6% of 534 Voters)
DOUG JAMESON 27 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 92 Ballots Cast (17% of 534 Voters)
KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR. 65 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 34 Ballots Cast (6% of 534 Voters)
JIM WILSON 28 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 92 Ballots Cast (17% of 534 Voters)
JUDY CATES 76 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 34 Ballots Cast (6% of 534 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 23 68%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 6 18%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 92 Ballots Cast (17% of 534 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 66 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 34 Ballots Cast (6% of 534 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 10 29%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 19 56%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Caseyville 19
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 22 Ballots Cast (4% of 534 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Caseyville 19
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (1% of 534 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top