County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

Consolidated Election (4/2/2019)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for Caseyville 20

    Back
City Of Fairview Heights
For Mayor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 49 Ballots Cast (9% of 539 Voters)
MARK T. KUPSKY    (IND) 44 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City Of Fairview Heights
For City Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 49 Ballots Cast (9% of 539 Voters)
KAREN J. KAUFHOLD    (IND) 36 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City Of Fairview Heights, Ward 2
For Alderman Ward Two
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 9 Ballots Cast (12% of 76 Voters)
ROGER D. LOWRY    (IND) 5 56%
ANTHONY J. LE FLORE    (IND) 3 33%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City Of Fairview Heights, Ward 3
For Alderman Ward Three
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 20 Ballots Cast (6% of 316 Voters)
BRENDA WAGNER    (IND) 17 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City Of Fairview Heights, Ward 4
For Alderman Ward Four
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 20 Ballots Cast (14% of 147 Voters)
HARRY ZIMMERMAN    (IND) 17 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 49 Ballots Cast (9% of 551 Voters)
DALLAS ALLEY    (NP) 36 73%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4yr Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 49 Ballots Cast (9% of 551 Voters)
SHARON L. HARMS    (NP) 33 67%
KATHY LICKENBROCK    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
Pontiac-Wm. SD 105
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (100% of 3 Voters)
DON FRAZURE    (NP) 2 67%
CHRIS MC MAHON    (NP) 2 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Grant CCSD 110
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 46 Ballots Cast (8% of 548 Voters)
CARLA J. RANDOLPH    (NP) 26 57%
MATTHEW CASPER-BASSLER    (NP) 23 50%
TIFFANY L. BALDWIN    (NP) 25 54%
ZANDRA D. HARVEY    (NP) 19 41%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Belleville HSD 201
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 49 Ballots Cast (9% of 551 Voters)
MARK SAUERWEIN    (NP) 37 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Belleville HSD 201
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 49 Ballots Cast (9% of 551 Voters)
MICHAEL EISKANT    (NP) 23 47%
MICHAEL TODD    (NP) 24 49%
TANYA L. MARTIN    (NP) 18 37%
CAROL L. ECKERT    (NP) 25 51%
BRIAN BARTON    (NP) 20 41%
BENJAMIN R. WANLESS    (NP) 16 33%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Southwestern Illinois CCD 522, Dist 5
For Trustees Of The Community College District Five (Unexpired 4-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 49 Ballots Cast (9% of 551 Voters)
ROBERT G. MORTON    (NP) 19 39%
DONALD MICHAEL "MIKE" BUTLER    (NP) 27 55%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top