County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for Caseyville 20

Show:            Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 76 Ballots Cast (15% of 511 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 1 1%
BERNIE SANDERS 29 38%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 41 54%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 0 0%
ELIZABETH WARREN 1 1%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 1 1%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 1 1%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (6% of 511 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 30 94%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 76 Ballots Cast (15% of 511 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 63 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (6% of 511 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 11 34%
TOM TARTER 3 9%
CASEY CHLEBEK 3 9%
PEGGY HUBBARD 9 28%
ROBERT MARSHALL 5 16%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 76 Ballots Cast (15% of 511 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 36 47%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 22 29%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (6% of 511 Voters)
MIKE BOST 29 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 76 Ballots Cast (15% of 511 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
4 5%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
32 42%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
35 46%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
30 39%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
35 46%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
24 32%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
19 25%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
18 24%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
14 18%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
15 20%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
15 20%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
1 1%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
3 4%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
1 1%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
7 9%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
3 4%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
4 5%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
6 8%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (6% of 511 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
24 75%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
21 66%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
19 59%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (6% of 511 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
21 66%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
19 59%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
21 66%
By Township By Precinct  
 
113th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 76 Ballots Cast (15% of 511 Voters)
JAY HOFFMAN 60 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
113th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 9 Ballots Cast (2% of 511 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 76 Ballots Cast (15% of 511 Voters)
MARK KERN 61 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 9 Ballots Cast (2% of 511 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 76 Ballots Cast (15% of 511 Voters)
JIM GOMRIC 59 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (6% of 511 Voters)
RON DUEBBERT 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 76 Ballots Cast (15% of 511 Voters)
CALVIN DYE 60 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 9 Ballots Cast (2% of 511 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 76 Ballots Cast (15% of 511 Voters)
KAHALAH CLAY 58 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (6% of 511 Voters)
JASON MADLOCK 26 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 76 Ballots Cast (15% of 511 Voters)
PATTY SPRAGUE 58 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 9 Ballots Cast (2% of 511 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 76 Ballots Cast (15% of 511 Voters)
MIKE COSTELLO 58 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (6% of 511 Voters)
DOUG JAMESON 27 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 76 Ballots Cast (15% of 511 Voters)
KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR. 56 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (6% of 511 Voters)
JIM WILSON 27 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 76 Ballots Cast (15% of 511 Voters)
JUDY CATES 62 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (6% of 511 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 22 69%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 8 25%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 76 Ballots Cast (15% of 511 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 60 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (6% of 511 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 13 41%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 18 56%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Caseyville 20
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 76 Ballots Cast (15% of 511 Voters)
SCOTT GREENWALD 61 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Caseyville 20
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 9 Ballots Cast (2% of 511 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top