County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for Caseyville 23

Show:            Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 196 Ballots Cast (18% of 1,069 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 37 19%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 149 76%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 0 0%
ELIZABETH WARREN 4 2%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 39 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,069 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 39 100%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 196 Ballots Cast (18% of 1,069 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 177 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 39 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,069 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 14 36%
TOM TARTER 2 5%
CASEY CHLEBEK 5 13%
PEGGY HUBBARD 5 13%
ROBERT MARSHALL 8 21%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 196 Ballots Cast (18% of 1,069 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 90 46%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 74 38%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 39 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,069 Voters)
MIKE BOST 34 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 196 Ballots Cast (18% of 1,069 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
5 3%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
143 73%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
132 67%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
119 61%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
116 59%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
111 57%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
38 19%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
31 16%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
29 15%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
23 12%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
26 13%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
3 2%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
8 4%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
9 5%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
14 7%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
5 3%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
10 5%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
9 5%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 39 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,069 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
34 87%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
27 69%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
26 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 39 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,069 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
29 74%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
26 67%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
28 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
113th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 195 Ballots Cast (18% of 1,069 Voters)
JAY HOFFMAN 180 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
113th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,069 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 195 Ballots Cast (18% of 1,069 Voters)
MARK KERN 165 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,069 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 195 Ballots Cast (18% of 1,069 Voters)
JIM GOMRIC 175 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 39 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,069 Voters)
RON DUEBBERT 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 195 Ballots Cast (18% of 1,069 Voters)
CALVIN DYE 174 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,069 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 195 Ballots Cast (18% of 1,069 Voters)
KAHALAH CLAY 172 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 39 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,069 Voters)
JASON MADLOCK 31 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 195 Ballots Cast (18% of 1,069 Voters)
PATTY SPRAGUE 167 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,069 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 195 Ballots Cast (18% of 1,069 Voters)
MIKE COSTELLO 167 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 39 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,069 Voters)
DOUG JAMESON 33 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 195 Ballots Cast (18% of 1,069 Voters)
KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR. 170 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 39 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,069 Voters)
JIM WILSON 32 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 195 Ballots Cast (18% of 1,069 Voters)
JUDY CATES 169 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 39 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,069 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 22 56%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 11 28%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 195 Ballots Cast (18% of 1,069 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 172 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 39 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,069 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 13 33%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 21 54%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Caseyville 23
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 195 Ballots Cast (18% of 1,069 Voters)
DE ANDRE BROOKS 172 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Caseyville 23
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 39 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,069 Voters)
TERRY BOWMAN 2 5%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top