County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

Consolidated Election (4/2/2019)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for Caseyville 23

    Back
City Of Fairview Heights
For Mayor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 47 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,065 Voters)
MARK T. KUPSKY    (IND) 47 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City Of Fairview Heights
For City Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 47 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,065 Voters)
KAREN J. KAUFHOLD    (IND) 44 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City Of Fairview Heights, Ward 3
For Alderman Ward Three
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (2% of 282 Voters)
BRENDA WAGNER    (IND) 6 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City Of Fairview Heights, Ward 4
For Alderman Ward Four
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 17 Ballots Cast (4% of 400 Voters)
HARRY ZIMMERMAN    (IND) 17 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City Of Fairview Heights, Ward 5
For Alderman Ward Five
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 24 Ballots Cast (6% of 383 Voters)
BILL POLETTI    (IND) 23 96%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 47 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,065 Voters)
DALLAS ALLEY    (NP) 44 94%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4yr Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 47 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,065 Voters)
SHARON L. HARMS    (NP) 44 94%
KATHY LICKENBROCK    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
Pontiac-Wm. SD 105
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 47 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,065 Voters)
DON FRAZURE    (NP) 34 72%
CHRIS MC MAHON    (NP) 36 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Belleville HSD 201
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 47 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,065 Voters)
MARK SAUERWEIN    (NP) 42 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Belleville HSD 201
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 47 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,065 Voters)
MICHAEL EISKANT    (NP) 27 57%
MICHAEL TODD    (NP) 26 55%
TANYA L. MARTIN    (NP) 30 64%
CAROL L. ECKERT    (NP) 35 74%
BRIAN BARTON    (NP) 25 53%
BENJAMIN R. WANLESS    (NP) 19 40%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Southwestern Illinois CCD 522, Dist 5
For Trustees Of The Community College District Five (Unexpired 4-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 47 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,065 Voters)
ROBERT G. MORTON    (NP) 23 49%
DONALD MICHAEL "MIKE" BUTLER    (NP) 21 45%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top