County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

Consolidated Election (4/2/2019)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for Caseyville 24

    Back
City Of Fairview Heights
For Mayor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 70 Ballots Cast (9% of 801 Voters)
MARK T. KUPSKY    (IND) 68 97%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City Of Fairview Heights
For City Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 70 Ballots Cast (9% of 801 Voters)
KAREN J. KAUFHOLD    (IND) 65 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City Of Fairview Heights, Ward 4
For Alderman Ward Four
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 60 Ballots Cast (9% of 681 Voters)
HARRY ZIMMERMAN    (IND) 54 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City Of Fairview Heights, Ward 5
For Alderman Ward Five
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 10 Ballots Cast (8% of 120 Voters)
BILL POLETTI    (IND) 8 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 76 Ballots Cast (9% of 809 Voters)
DALLAS ALLEY    (NP) 66 87%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4yr Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 76 Ballots Cast (9% of 809 Voters)
SHARON L. HARMS    (NP) 61 80%
KATHY LICKENBROCK    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
4 5%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
Pontiac-Wm. SD 105
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 76 Ballots Cast (9% of 809 Voters)
DON FRAZURE    (NP) 49 64%
CHRIS MC MAHON    (NP) 49 64%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Belleville HSD 201
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 29 Ballots Cast (8% of 366 Voters)
MARK SAUERWEIN    (NP) 20 69%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Belleville HSD 201
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 29 Ballots Cast (8% of 366 Voters)
MICHAEL EISKANT    (NP) 11 38%
MICHAEL TODD    (NP) 14 48%
TANYA L. MARTIN    (NP) 12 41%
CAROL L. ECKERT    (NP) 20 69%
BRIAN BARTON    (NP) 11 38%
BENJAMIN R. WANLESS    (NP) 8 28%
By Township By Precinct  
 
O''Fallon HSD 203
For Members Of The Board Of Education (To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 47 Ballots Cast (11% of 443 Voters)
DONNA JOHNSON    (NP) 36 77%
P.K. JOHNSON    (NP) 12 26%
MARK CHRIST    (NP) 21 45%
BRANDT L. HOUSE    (NP) 16 34%
MARTHA FRAIER STOFFEL    (NP) 21 45%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Southwestern Illinois CCD 522, Dist 5
For Trustees Of The Community College District Five (Unexpired 4-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 76 Ballots Cast (9% of 809 Voters)
ROBERT G. MORTON    (NP) 37 49%
DONALD MICHAEL "MIKE" BUTLER    (NP) 30 39%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top