County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

Consolidated Election (4/2/2019)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for Caseyville 26

    Back
City Of Fairview Heights
For Mayor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 78 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,379 Voters)
MARK T. KUPSKY    (IND) 75 96%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City Of Fairview Heights
For City Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 78 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,379 Voters)
KAREN J. KAUFHOLD    (IND) 73 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City Of Fairview Heights, Ward 5
For Alderman Ward Five
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 78 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,379 Voters)
BILL POLETTI    (IND) 71 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City Of O''Fallon, Ward 5
For Alderman Ward Five
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 0 Voters)
GWENDOLYN RANDOLPH    (IND) 0 0%
CHRIS HURSEY    (IND) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City Of O''Fallon, Ward 5
For Alderman Ward Five (Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 0 Voters)
CHRISTOPHER M. MONROE    (IND) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Swansea
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 17 Ballots Cast (4% of 458 Voters)
JEFF PARKER    (IND) 9 53%
MARILYN NEUMEYER    (IND) 13 76%
RANDALL E. TEDESCO    (IND) 3 18%
BRIAN T. MC GUIRE    (IND) 12 71%
JOHN "SKIP" KERNAN    (IND) 3 18%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 95 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,839 Voters)
DALLAS ALLEY    (NP) 75 79%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4yr Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 95 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,839 Voters)
SHARON L. HARMS    (NP) 82 86%
KATHY LICKENBROCK    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
Central SD 104
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 17 Ballots Cast (4% of 457 Voters)
ANDREA C. MOUSER    (NP) 11 65%
LAURIE A. BURIAN    (NP) 11 65%
DAVID Q. SWANEY    (NP) 9 53%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Pontiac-Wm. SD 105
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 78 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,382 Voters)
DON FRAZURE    (NP) 32 41%
CHRIS MC MAHON    (NP) 63 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Belleville HSD 201
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 78 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,382 Voters)
MARK SAUERWEIN    (NP) 67 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Belleville HSD 201
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 78 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,382 Voters)
MICHAEL EISKANT    (NP) 32 41%
MICHAEL TODD    (NP) 47 60%
TANYA L. MARTIN    (NP) 46 59%
CAROL L. ECKERT    (NP) 49 63%
BRIAN BARTON    (NP) 40 51%
BENJAMIN R. WANLESS    (NP) 28 36%
By Township By Precinct  
 
O''Fallon HSD 203
For Members Of The Board Of Education (To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 17 Ballots Cast (4% of 457 Voters)
DONNA JOHNSON    (NP) 11 65%
P.K. JOHNSON    (NP) 5 29%
MARK CHRIST    (NP) 6 35%
BRANDT L. HOUSE    (NP) 10 59%
MARTHA FRAIER STOFFEL    (NP) 6 35%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Southwestern Illinois CCD 522, Dist 5
For Trustees Of The Community College District Five (Unexpired 4-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 95 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,839 Voters)
ROBERT G. MORTON    (NP) 46 48%
DONALD MICHAEL "MIKE" BUTLER    (NP) 39 41%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top