County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

Consolidated Election (4/2/2019)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for Stookey 1

    Back
Daugherty Public Library District
For Library Trustee (To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 2 Voters)
RICHARD AGUIRRE    (NP) 0 0%
MARLENE KOLBE    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 151 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,773 Voters)
DALLAS ALLEY    (NP) 97 64%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4yr Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 151 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,773 Voters)
SHARON L. HARMS    (NP) 104 69%
KATHY LICKENBROCK    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
Millstadt SD 160
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 151 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,771 Voters)
ROBERT    (NP)
(BOB) DAHM
97 64%
GARY L. HUWER    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
29 19%
MATT MILTON    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
23 15%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Dupo CUSD 196
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 2 Voters)
MICHAEL SULLIVAN    (NP) 0 0%
KEVIN SMITH    (NP) 0 0%
MARION CHARTRAND    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Belleville HSD 201
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 151 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,771 Voters)
MARK SAUERWEIN    (NP) 116 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Belleville HSD 201
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 151 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,771 Voters)
MICHAEL EISKANT    (NP) 87 58%
MICHAEL TODD    (NP) 107 71%
TANYA L. MARTIN    (NP) 40 26%
CAROL L. ECKERT    (NP) 71 47%
BRIAN BARTON    (NP) 61 40%
BENJAMIN R. WANLESS    (NP) 56 37%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Southwestern Illinois CCD 522, Dist 3
For Trustees Of The Community College District Three (To serve a
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 151 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,773 Voters)
STEPHANIE SCURLARK-BELT    (NP) 26 17%
STEVE CAMPO    (NP) 117 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top