County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for Stookey 1

Show:            Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 165 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,670 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 48 29%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 102 62%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 1 1%
ELIZABETH WARREN 2 1%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 2 1%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 1 1%
MICHAEL BENNET 2 1%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 1 1%
CORY BOOKER 1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 167 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,670 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 161 96%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 2 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 165 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,670 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 146 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 167 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,670 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 30 18%
TOM TARTER 41 25%
CASEY CHLEBEK 2 1%
PEGGY HUBBARD 62 37%
ROBERT MARSHALL 18 11%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 165 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,670 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 80 48%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 57 35%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 167 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,670 Voters)
MIKE BOST 154 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 165 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,670 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
5 3%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
95 58%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
107 65%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
79 48%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
81 49%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
74 45%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
38 23%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
35 21%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
34 21%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
27 16%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
27 16%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
2 1%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
2 1%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
13 8%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
7 4%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
2 1%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
6 4%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
7 4%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 167 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,670 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
121 72%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
107 64%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
115 69%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 167 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,670 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
98 59%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
105 63%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
118 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
114th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 165 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,670 Voters)
LaTOYA N. GREENWOOD 134 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
114th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 167 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,670 Voters)
DAVE BARNES 139 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 165 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,670 Voters)
MARK KERN 134 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,670 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 165 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,670 Voters)
JIM GOMRIC 139 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 167 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,670 Voters)
RON DUEBBERT 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 165 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,670 Voters)
CALVIN DYE 130 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,670 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 165 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,670 Voters)
KAHALAH CLAY 126 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 167 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,670 Voters)
JASON MADLOCK 147 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 165 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,670 Voters)
PATTY SPRAGUE 133 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,670 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 165 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,670 Voters)
MIKE COSTELLO 133 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 167 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,670 Voters)
DOUG JAMESON 147 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 165 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,670 Voters)
KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR. 121 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 167 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,670 Voters)
JIM WILSON 144 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 165 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,670 Voters)
JUDY CATES 136 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 167 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,670 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 107 64%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 51 31%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 165 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,670 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 129 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 167 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,670 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 74 44%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 83 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Stookey 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 17 Ballots Cast (1% of 1,670 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Stookey 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 167 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,670 Voters)
JEAN QUIRIN FRIERDICH 145 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top