County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

Consolidated Election (4/2/2019)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for Stookey 2

    Back
City Of Belleville, Ward 8
For Alderman Ward Eight
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 11 Ballots Cast (7% of 155 Voters)
ROGER C. WIGGINTON    (IND) 8 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 76 Ballots Cast (9% of 837 Voters)
DALLAS ALLEY    (NP) 55 72%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4yr Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 76 Ballots Cast (9% of 837 Voters)
SHARON L. HARMS    (NP) 56 74%
KATHY LICKENBROCK    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
Harmony-Emge SD 175
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 76 Ballots Cast (9% of 837 Voters)
JOSHUA A. POLLARD    (NP) 44 58%
SHANNON PERSCHBACHER    (NP) 42 55%
KINJII Q. DOWD    (NP) 27 36%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Harmony-Emge SD 175
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 76 Ballots Cast (9% of 837 Voters)
CHARLES T. EVANS    (NP) 30 39%
ROBERT PHILLIPS    (NP) 52 68%
LETICIA    (NP)
(MANDY) LOPEZ
51 67%
TESSA KEYS    (NP) 51 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Signal Hill SD 181
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 0 Voters)
TARA ALTMANSBERGER O''SADNICK    (NP) 0 0%
PAUL SLOCOMB    (NP) 0 0%
MISTI N. ANDRADE    (NP) 0 0%
ANANDA MARIA SHARMA    (NP) 0 0%
ERIK WENBERG    (NP) 0 0%
MELANIE STITH    (NP) 0 0%
DEONNA KING    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Belleville HSD 201
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 76 Ballots Cast (9% of 837 Voters)
MARK SAUERWEIN    (NP) 62 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Belleville HSD 201
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 76 Ballots Cast (9% of 837 Voters)
MICHAEL EISKANT    (NP) 37 49%
MICHAEL TODD    (NP) 38 50%
TANYA L. MARTIN    (NP) 32 42%
CAROL L. ECKERT    (NP) 39 51%
BRIAN BARTON    (NP) 33 43%
BENJAMIN R. WANLESS    (NP) 35 46%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Southwestern Illinois CCD 522, Dist 3
For Trustees Of The Community College District Three (To serve a
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 76 Ballots Cast (9% of 837 Voters)
STEPHANIE SCURLARK-BELT    (NP) 28 37%
STEVE CAMPO    (NP) 47 62%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top