County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for Stookey 6

Show:            Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 76 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,004 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 20 26%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 49 64%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 2 3%
ELIZABETH WARREN 1 1%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 1 1%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,004 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 64 98%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 76 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,004 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 65 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,004 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 16 25%
TOM TARTER 7 11%
CASEY CHLEBEK 4 6%
PEGGY HUBBARD 20 31%
ROBERT MARSHALL 11 17%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 76 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,004 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 36 47%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 26 34%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,004 Voters)
MIKE BOST 59 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 76 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,004 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
5 7%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
40 53%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
45 59%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
37 49%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
40 53%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
37 49%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
19 25%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
16 21%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
15 20%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
13 17%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
13 17%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
3 4%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
4 5%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
5 7%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
3 4%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
1 1%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
2 3%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
3 4%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,004 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
46 71%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
44 68%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
41 63%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,004 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
44 68%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
38 58%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
46 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
113th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 76 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,004 Voters)
JAY HOFFMAN 66 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
113th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 15 Ballots Cast (1% of 1,004 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 76 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,004 Voters)
MARK KERN 62 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 15 Ballots Cast (1% of 1,004 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 76 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,004 Voters)
JIM GOMRIC 66 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,004 Voters)
RON DUEBBERT 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 76 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,004 Voters)
CALVIN DYE 64 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 15 Ballots Cast (1% of 1,004 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 76 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,004 Voters)
KAHALAH CLAY 58 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,004 Voters)
JASON MADLOCK 54 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 76 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,004 Voters)
PATTY SPRAGUE 62 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 15 Ballots Cast (1% of 1,004 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 76 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,004 Voters)
MIKE COSTELLO 66 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,004 Voters)
DOUG JAMESON 54 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 76 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,004 Voters)
KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR. 59 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,004 Voters)
JIM WILSON 54 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 76 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,004 Voters)
JUDY CATES 66 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,004 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 44 68%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 12 18%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 76 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,004 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 60 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,004 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 17 26%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 40 62%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Stookey 6
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 20 Ballots Cast (2% of 1,004 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Stookey 6
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 15 Ballots Cast (1% of 1,004 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top