County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

Consolidated Election (4/2/2019)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for Stookey 6

    Back
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 63 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,013 Voters)
DALLAS ALLEY    (NP) 46 73%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4yr Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 63 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,013 Voters)
SHARON L. HARMS    (NP) 47 75%
KATHY LICKENBROCK    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
Millstadt SD 160
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (13% of 47 Voters)
ROBERT    (NP)
(BOB) DAHM
5 83%
GARY L. HUWER    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
1 17%
MATT MILTON    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Harmony-Emge SD 175
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 57 Ballots Cast (6% of 966 Voters)
JOSHUA A. POLLARD    (NP) 32 56%
SHANNON PERSCHBACHER    (NP) 41 72%
KINJII Q. DOWD    (NP) 19 33%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Harmony-Emge SD 175
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 57 Ballots Cast (6% of 966 Voters)
CHARLES T. EVANS    (NP) 24 42%
ROBERT PHILLIPS    (NP) 41 72%
LETICIA    (NP)
(MANDY) LOPEZ
26 46%
TESSA KEYS    (NP) 40 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Belleville HSD 201
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 63 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,013 Voters)
MARK SAUERWEIN    (NP) 52 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Belleville HSD 201
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 63 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,013 Voters)
MICHAEL EISKANT    (NP) 34 54%
MICHAEL TODD    (NP) 36 57%
TANYA L. MARTIN    (NP) 24 38%
CAROL L. ECKERT    (NP) 33 52%
BRIAN BARTON    (NP) 37 59%
BENJAMIN R. WANLESS    (NP) 24 38%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Southwestern Illinois CCD 522, Dist 3
For Trustees Of The Community College District Three (To serve a
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 63 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,013 Voters)
STEPHANIE SCURLARK-BELT    (NP) 18 29%
STEVE CAMPO    (NP) 42 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top