County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

Consolidated Election (4/2/2019)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for Stookey 10

    Back
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 71 Ballots Cast (9% of 805 Voters)
DALLAS ALLEY    (NP) 41 58%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4yr Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 71 Ballots Cast (9% of 805 Voters)
SHARON L. HARMS    (NP) 44 62%
KATHY LICKENBROCK    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
Belleville SD 118
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 3 Voters)
JUDINE M. KEPLAR    (NP) 0 0%
JOE A. ROBERTSON    (NP) 0 0%
DIANNE ZIMMERMANN    (NP) 0 0%
KENYA M. LOGAN    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Millstadt SD 160
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 34 Ballots Cast (12% of 278 Voters)
ROBERT    (NP)
(BOB) DAHM
23 68%
GARY L. HUWER    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
1 3%
MATT MILTON    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
3 9%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Harmony-Emge SD 175
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 37 Ballots Cast (7% of 524 Voters)
JOSHUA A. POLLARD    (NP) 21 57%
SHANNON PERSCHBACHER    (NP) 23 62%
KINJII Q. DOWD    (NP) 9 24%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Harmony-Emge SD 175
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 37 Ballots Cast (7% of 524 Voters)
CHARLES T. EVANS    (NP) 21 57%
ROBERT PHILLIPS    (NP) 26 70%
LETICIA    (NP)
(MANDY) LOPEZ
22 59%
TESSA KEYS    (NP) 20 54%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Belleville HSD 201
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 71 Ballots Cast (9% of 805 Voters)
MARK SAUERWEIN    (NP) 54 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Belleville HSD 201
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 71 Ballots Cast (9% of 805 Voters)
MICHAEL EISKANT    (NP) 42 59%
MICHAEL TODD    (NP) 43 61%
TANYA L. MARTIN    (NP) 24 34%
CAROL L. ECKERT    (NP) 39 55%
BRIAN BARTON    (NP) 43 61%
BENJAMIN R. WANLESS    (NP) 22 31%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Southwestern Illinois CCD 522, Dist 3
For Trustees Of The Community College District Three (To serve a
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 71 Ballots Cast (9% of 805 Voters)
STEPHANIE SCURLARK-BELT    (NP) 11 15%
STEVE CAMPO    (NP) 54 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top