Races for Precinct 02
48 - GENERAL PRIMARY (03/19/2024) Unofficial Results
Democrat For President Of The United States
181 Ballots Cast (20% of 890 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
(1) JOSEPH R BIDEN JR
152
83
%
(2) DEAN PHILLIPS
2
1
%
(3) MARIANNE WILLIAMSON
2
1
%
(4) FRANK "FRANKIE" LOZADA
0
0
%
Democrat For Representative in Congress
181 Ballots Cast (20% of 890 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
(5) NIKKI BUDZINSKI
131
72
%
Democrat For Delegate to the National Nominating Convention
181 Ballots Cast (20% of 890 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
(6) CHRISTOPHER BELT
(Biden)
(Biden)
140
77
%
(7) DORIS TURNER
(Biden)
(Biden)
73
40
%
(9) KATIE STUART
(Biden)
(Biden)
71
39
%
(8) TIM DREA
(Biden)
(Biden)
70
38
%
(10) ANDY MANAR
(Biden)
(Biden)
66
36
%
(11) CAMERON JOOST STEVENS
(Biden)
(Biden)
65
35
%
Democrat For Representative in the General Assembly
181 Ballots Cast (20% of 890 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
(13) LaTOYA GREENWOOD
154
85
%
Democrat For County Board Chairman
181 Ballots Cast (20% of 890 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
(14) MARK KERN
138
76
%
Democrat For State's Attorney
181 Ballots Cast (20% of 890 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
(15) JIM GOMRIC
129
71
%
Democrat For County Coroner
181 Ballots Cast (20% of 890 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
(16) CALVIN DYE, SR.
151
83
%
Democrat For Circuit Clerk
181 Ballots Cast (20% of 890 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
(17) KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR.
147
81
%
Democrat For County Auditor
181 Ballots Cast (20% of 890 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
(18) PATTY A. SPRAGUE
137
75
%
Democrat For Recorder of Deeds
181 Ballots Cast (20% of 890 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
(19) MICHAEL P. CROCKETT, JR.
137
75
%
Democrat For Board of Review
181 Ballots Cast (20% of 890 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
(20) AMANDA WARMA
121
66
%
Democrat For Board of Review
(To Serve an Unexpired 2-Year Term)
181 Ballots Cast (20% of 890 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
(21) IRMA G. GOLLIDAY
156
86
%
Democrat For Precinct Committeeperson
181 Ballots Cast (20% of 890 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
(25) TIMOTHY D. LOCKETT, SR.
148
81
%
Republican For President Of The United States
181 Ballots Cast (20% of 890 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
(4) DONALD J. TRUMP
6
3
%
(5) CHRIS CHRISTIE
1
<1 %
(1) RYAN L BINKLEY
0
0
%
(2) RON DeSANTIS
0
0
%
(3) NIKKI HALEY
0
0
%
WRITE-IN
0
0
%
Republican For Representative in Congress
181 Ballots Cast (20% of 890 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
(6) THOMAS CLATTERBUCK
3
1
%
(7) JOSHUA LOYD
2
1
%
Republican For Representative in Congress
181 Ballots Cast (20% of 890 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
(9) KENT GRAY
(Trump)
(Trump)
5
2
%
(8) ELIZABETH BRON
(Trump)
(Trump)
3
1
%
(10) MYLES NELSON
(Trump)
(Trump)
2
1
%
(11) GINA SOLOMON
(Haley)
(Haley)
0
0
%
(12) BRUCE FINNE
(Haley)
(Haley)
0
0
%
(13) STEVEN KOCH
(Haley)
(Haley)
0
0
%
(14) CINDY STEPHENSON LAMAR
(DeSan
(DeSan
0
0
%
(15) PATRICK McRAE
(DeSantis)
(DeSantis)
0
0
%
(16) STEVEN TROSCINSKI
(DeSantis)
(DeSantis)
0
0
%
Republican For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention
181 Ballots Cast (20% of 890 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
(18) TAUNYA MADDEN
(Trump)
(Trump)
4
2
%
(19) TOM McRAE
(Trump)
(Trump)
3
1
%
(17) MIKE BABCOCK
(Trump)
(Trump)
2
1
%
(21) ANDREW SHERRICK
(Haley)
(Haley)
1
<1 %
(20) RICH SOLOMON
(Haley)
(Haley)
0
0
%
(22) HOLLY KLAUSING
(DeSantis)
(DeSantis)
0
0
%
(23) JEREMY PLANK
(DeSantis)
(DeSantis)
0
0
%
(24) STEPHEN STEWART
(DeSantis)
(DeSantis)
0
0
%
Republican For Representative in the General Assembly
181 Ballots Cast (20% of 890 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
(25) KEVIN SCHMIDT
2
1
%
Republican For County Board Chairman
181 Ballots Cast (20% of 890 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
0
0
%
Republican For State's Attorney
181 Ballots Cast (20% of 890 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
0
0
%
Republican For County Coroner
181 Ballots Cast (20% of 890 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
(26) DEAN DARNALL
3
1
%
Republican For Circuit Clerk
181 Ballots Cast (20% of 890 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
0
0
%
Republican For County Auditor
181 Ballots Cast (20% of 890 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
0
0
%
Republican For Recorder of Deeds
181 Ballots Cast (20% of 890 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
0
0
%
Republican For Board of Review
181 Ballots Cast (20% of 890 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
(27) TYLER THOMPSON
3
1
%
Republican For Board of Review
(To Serve an Unexpired 2-Year Term)
181 Ballots Cast (20% of 890 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
0
0
%
Republican For Precinct Committeeperson
181 Ballots Cast (20% of 890 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
WRITE-IN
10
5
%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
0
0
%