Races for Precinct 07
48 - GENERAL PRIMARY (03/19/2024) Unofficial Results
Democrat For President Of The United States
379 Ballots Cast (2% of 1,589 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
(1) JOSEPH R BIDEN JR
336
88
%
(2) DEAN PHILLIPS
5
1
%
(3) MARIANNE WILLIAMSON
2
<1 %
(4) FRANK "FRANKIE" LOZADA
2
<1 %
Democrat For Representative in Congress
379 Ballots Cast (2% of 1,589 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
(5) NIKKI BUDZINSKI
280
73
%
Democrat For Delegate to the National Nominating Convention
379 Ballots Cast (2% of 1,589 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
(6) CHRISTOPHER BELT
(Biden)
(Biden)
301
79
%
(9) KATIE STUART
(Biden)
(Biden)
126
33
%
(7) DORIS TURNER
(Biden)
(Biden)
111
29
%
(8) TIM DREA
(Biden)
(Biden)
96
25
%
(11) CAMERON JOOST STEVENS
(Biden)
(Biden)
91
24
%
(10) ANDY MANAR
(Biden)
(Biden)
88
23
%
Democrat For Representative in the General Assembly
379 Ballots Cast (2% of 1,589 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
(13) LaTOYA GREENWOOD
312
82
%
Democrat For County Board Chairman
379 Ballots Cast (2% of 1,589 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
(14) MARK KERN
289
76
%
Democrat For State's Attorney
379 Ballots Cast (2% of 1,589 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
(15) JIM GOMRIC
260
68
%
Democrat For County Coroner
379 Ballots Cast (2% of 1,589 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
(16) CALVIN DYE, SR.
325
85
%
Democrat For Circuit Clerk
379 Ballots Cast (2% of 1,589 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
(17) KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR.
305
80
%
Democrat For County Auditor
379 Ballots Cast (2% of 1,589 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
(18) PATTY A. SPRAGUE
269
70
%
Democrat For Recorder of Deeds
379 Ballots Cast (2% of 1,589 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
(19) MICHAEL P. CROCKETT, JR.
284
74
%
Democrat For Board of Review
379 Ballots Cast (2% of 1,589 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
(20) AMANDA WARMA
243
64
%
Democrat For Board of Review (To Serve an Unexpired 2-Year Term)
379 Ballots Cast (2% of 1,589 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
(21) IRMA G. GOLLIDAY
295
77
%
Democrat For Precinct Committeeperson
379 Ballots Cast (2% of 1,589 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
(34) RAYMOND BONDS
187
49
%
(35) ROBERT EASTERN, III
175
46
%
Republican For President Of The United States
379 Ballots Cast (2% of 1,589 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
(4) DONALD J. TRUMP
5
1
%
(3) NIKKI HALEY
1
<1 %
(5) CHRIS CHRISTIE
1
<1 %
(1) RYAN L BINKLEY
0
0
%
(2) RON DeSANTIS
0
0
%
WRITE-IN
0
0
%
Republican For Representative in Congress
379 Ballots Cast (2% of 1,589 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
(7) JOSHUA LOYD
4
1
%
(6) THOMAS CLATTERBUCK
2
<1 %
Republican For Representative in Congress
379 Ballots Cast (2% of 1,589 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
(10) MYLES NELSON
(Trump)
(Trump)
4
1
%
(8) ELIZABETH BRON
(Trump)
(Trump)
3
<1 %
(9) KENT GRAY
(Trump)
(Trump)
3
<1 %
(11) GINA SOLOMON
(Haley)
(Haley)
2
<1 %
(12) BRUCE FINNE
(Haley)
(Haley)
1
<1 %
(13) STEVEN KOCH
(Haley)
(Haley)
1
<1 %
(14) CINDY STEPHENSON LAMAR
(DeSan
(DeSan
1
<1 %
(16) STEVEN TROSCINSKI
(DeSantis)
(DeSantis)
1
<1 %
(15) PATRICK McRAE
(DeSantis)
(DeSantis)
0
0
%
Republican For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention
379 Ballots Cast (2% of 1,589 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
(17) MIKE BABCOCK
(Trump)
(Trump)
3
<1 %
(18) TAUNYA MADDEN
(Trump)
(Trump)
3
<1 %
(19) TOM McRAE
(Trump)
(Trump)
3
<1 %
(20) RICH SOLOMON
(Haley)
(Haley)
2
<1 %
(21) ANDREW SHERRICK
(Haley)
(Haley)
2
<1 %
(22) HOLLY KLAUSING
(DeSantis)
(DeSantis)
1
<1 %
(23) JEREMY PLANK
(DeSantis)
(DeSantis)
0
0
%
(24) STEPHEN STEWART
(DeSantis)
(DeSantis)
0
0
%
Republican For Representative in the General Assembly
379 Ballots Cast (2% of 1,589 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
(25) KEVIN SCHMIDT
6
1
%
Republican For County Board Chairman
379 Ballots Cast (2% of 1,589 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
0
0
%
Republican For State's Attorney
379 Ballots Cast (2% of 1,589 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
0
0
%
Republican For County Coroner
379 Ballots Cast (2% of 1,589 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
(26) DEAN DARNALL
4
1
%
Republican For Circuit Clerk
379 Ballots Cast (2% of 1,589 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
0
0
%
Republican For County Auditor
379 Ballots Cast (2% of 1,589 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
0
0
%
Republican For Recorder of Deeds
379 Ballots Cast (2% of 1,589 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
0
0
%
Republican For Board of Review
379 Ballots Cast (2% of 1,589 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
(27) TYLER THOMPSON
6
1
%
Republican For Board of Review (To Serve an Unexpired 2-Year Term)
379 Ballots Cast (2% of 1,589 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
0
0
%
Republican For Precinct Committeeperson
379 Ballots Cast (2% of 1,589 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
(31) EDDIE L. BASS
7
1
%