Races for Canteen 6

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Village President

1 of 1 precincts reporting
171 Ballots Cast (39% of 437 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
LEONARD MOORE
85
49 %
I
RICKIE THOMAS
81
47 %

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
171 Ballots Cast (39% of 437 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
CARLENE TUCKER
117
68 %
I
FERRIS CHILLY WILLIAMS
94
54 %
I
KENYAHTA MOORE
78
45 %
I
JULIETTE GOSA
71
41 %
I
GENEVA DOTSON
46
26 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
171 Ballots Cast (39% of 437 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DEBBIE A. MOORE
84
49 %
I
NORMAN J. MILLER
71
41 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
171 Ballots Cast (39% of 437 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
KAWAII WILLIAMS
110
64 %
N
PRINCESS BLANCHARD (Write-in)
15
8 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
11 Ballots Cast (2% of 437 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
171 Ballots Cast (39% of 437 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
TIM HASAMEAR
105
61 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
171 Ballots Cast (39% of 437 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
SALLY J. RODRIGUEZ
111
64 %
I
ANGIE "ANN" RODGERS
111
64 %
I
CYNTHIA GUTIERREZ
108
63 %
I
MICHAEL KOKOTOVICH
97
56 %
I
VIVIEN L. MILLER
32
18 %
I
EDDIE TUCKER (Write-in)
10
5 %
N
WILMA TALLY (Write-in)
7
4 %

For Park Commissioner (To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
171 Ballots Cast (39% of 437 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
SHERWIN "HERC" HAYWOOD
119
69 %
N
MICHELLE "MS. P" PATTERSON
112
65 %
N
TERRILYN D. GOSSETT
18
10 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
171 Ballots Cast (39% of 437 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
66
38 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
171 Ballots Cast (39% of 437 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
171 Ballots Cast (39% of 437 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LONZO GREENWOOD
101
59 %
N
TIMOTHY D. LOCKETT, SR.
100
58 %
N
DANIELLE P. MOORE
78
45 %
N
WILLIE B. RAY
68
39 %
N
ANTONIA INGRAM
52
30 %
N
MARQUITTA MC AFEE
41
23 %
N
LA KEISHA ADAMS
31
18 %
N
VICTORIA CLAY
19
11 %
N
LORENZO SAVAGE (Write-in)
2
1 %