Races for Belleville 14
General Primary Election (03/19/2024) Official Results
For President Of The United States
Democratic Party
108 Ballots Cast (11% of 953 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
JOSEPH R BIDEN JR
101
93
%
DEAN PHILLIPS
2
1
%
MARIANNE WILLIAMSON
2
1
%
FRANK "FRANKIE" LOZADA
1
<1 %
For Representative In Congress
Democratic Party
108 Ballots Cast (11% of 953 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NIKKI BUDZINSKI
104
96
%
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention
Democratic Party
648 Ballots Cast (67% of 953 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
CHRISTOPHER BELT (BIDEN)
92
14
%
KATIE STUART (BIDEN)
88
13
%
DORIS TURNER (BIDEN)
84
12
%
CAMERON JOOST STEVENS (BIDEN)
79
12
%
ANDY MANAR (BIDEN)
76
11
%
TIM DREA (BIDEN)
75
11
%
For Representative In The General Assembly
Democratic Party
108 Ballots Cast (11% of 953 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
JAY HOFFMAN
96
88
%
For County Board Chairman
Democratic Party
108 Ballots Cast (11% of 953 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
MARK KERN
101
93
%
For State's Attorney
Democratic Party
108 Ballots Cast (11% of 953 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
JIM GOMRIC
102
94
%
For County Coroner
Democratic Party
108 Ballots Cast (11% of 953 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
CALVIN DYE, SR.
104
96
%
For Circuit Clerk
Democratic Party
108 Ballots Cast (11% of 953 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR.
102
94
%
For County Auditor
Democratic Party
108 Ballots Cast (11% of 953 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
PATTY A. SPRAGUE
101
93
%
For County Recorder
Democratic Party
108 Ballots Cast (11% of 953 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
MICHAEL P. CROCKETT, JR.
104
96
%
For County Board Of Review
Democratic Party
108 Ballots Cast (11% of 953 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
AMANDA K WARMA
101
93
%
For County Board Of Review
(To Serve an Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Democratic Party
108 Ballots Cast (11% of 953 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
IRMA G. GOLLIDAY
102
94
%
For Regional Superintendent of Schools
(To Serve an Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Democratic Party
108 Ballots Cast (11% of 953 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
LORI COSTELLO
103
95
%
For Member Of The County Board
Democratic Party - E. St Louis Combined Race
78 Ballots Cast (8% of 953 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
KEN EASTERLEY
73
93
%
For Member Of The County Board
Democratic Party
25 Ballots Cast (2% of 953 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
SCOTT GREENWALD
24
96
%
PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON
Democratic Party
108 Ballots Cast (11% of 953 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
KEN EASTERLEY
101
93
%
For President Of The United States
Republican Party
39 Ballots Cast (4% of 953 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
DONALD J. TRUMP
26
66
%
NIKKI HALEY
9
23
%
CHRIS CHRISTIE
2
5
%
RON DESANTIS
1
2
%
RYAN L BINKLEY
0
0
%
WRITE-IN
0
0
%
For Representative In Congress
Republican Party
39 Ballots Cast (4% of 953 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
JOSHUA LOYD
16
41
%
THOMAS CLATTERBUCK
15
38
%
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention
Republican Party
117 Ballots Cast (12% of 953 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
MYLES NELSON (TRUMP)
24
20
%
ELIZABETH BRON (TRUMP)
23
19
%
KENT GRAY (TRUMP)
21
17
%
BRUCE FINNE (HALEY)
14
11
%
STEVEN KOCH (HALEY)
14
11
%
GINA SOLOMON (HALEY)
13
11
%
CINDY STEPHENSON LAMAR (DESANTIS)
2
1
%
PATRICK MCRAE (DESANTIS)
1
<1 %
STEVEN TROSCINSKI (DESANTIS)
1
<1 %
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention
Republican Party
117 Ballots Cast (12% of 953 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
MIKE BABCOCK (TRUMP)
24
20
%
TAUNYA MADDEN (TRUMP)
23
19
%
TOM MCRAE (TRUMP)
20
17
%
RICH SOLOMON (HALEY)
12
10
%
ANDREW SHERRICK (HALEY)
10
8
%
HOLLY KLAUSING (DESANTIS)
3
2
%
JEREMY PLANK (DESANTIS)
0
0
%
STEPHEN STEWART (DESANTIS)
0
0
%
For Representative In The General Assembly
Republican Party
37 Ballots Cast (3% of 953 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
JAMI MC KINNEY (Write-In)
0
0
%
For County Board Chairman
Republican Party
39 Ballots Cast (4% of 953 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
For State's Attorney
Republican Party
39 Ballots Cast (4% of 953 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
For County Coroner
Republican Party
39 Ballots Cast (4% of 953 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
DEAN DARNALL
23
58
%
For Circuit Clerk
Republican Party
39 Ballots Cast (4% of 953 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
For County Auditor
Republican Party
39 Ballots Cast (4% of 953 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
For County Recorder
Republican Party
39 Ballots Cast (4% of 953 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
For County Board Of Review
Republican Party
39 Ballots Cast (4% of 953 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
TYLER THOMPSON
29
74
%
For County Board Of Review
(To Serve an Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Republican Party
39 Ballots Cast (4% of 953 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
For Regional Superintendent of Schools
(To Serve an Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Republican Party
39 Ballots Cast (4% of 953 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
For Member Of The County Board
Republican Party
32 Ballots Cast (3% of 953 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
For Member Of The County Board
Republican Party
7 Ballots Cast (0% of 953 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
DAVID P. LOEBNER
7
100
%
PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON
Republican Party
39 Ballots Cast (4% of 953 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%