Races for Belleville 21
General Primary Election (03/19/2024) Unofficial Results
Democrat For President Of The United States Democratic Party
109 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,092 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
JOSEPH R BIDEN JR
62
56
%
MARIANNE WILLIAMSON
4
3
%
DEAN PHILLIPS
1
<1 %
FRANK "FRANKIE" LOZADA
0
0
%
Democrat For Representative In Congress Democratic Party
109 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,092 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NIKKI BUDZINSKI
64
58
%
Democrat For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention Democratic Party
109 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,092 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
CHRISTOPHER BELT (BIDEN)
62
56
%
KATIE STUART (BIDEN)
52
47
%
DORIS TURNER (BIDEN)
51
46
%
TIM DREA (BIDEN)
50
45
%
CAMERON JOOST STEVENS (BIDEN)
49
44
%
ANDY MANAR (BIDEN)
48
44
%
Democrat For Representative In The General Assembly Democratic Party
109 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,092 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
JAY HOFFMAN
57
52
%
Democrat For County Board Chairman Democratic Party
109 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,092 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
MARK KERN
66
60
%
Democrat For State's Attorney Democratic Party
109 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,092 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
JIM GOMRIC
63
57
%
Democrat For County Coroner Democratic Party
109 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,092 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
CALVIN DYE, SR.
63
57
%
Democrat For Circuit Clerk Democratic Party
109 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,092 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR.
62
56
%
Democrat For County Auditor Democratic Party
109 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,092 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
PATTY A. SPRAGUE
62
56
%
Democrat For County Recorder Democratic Party
109 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,092 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
MICHAEL P. CROCKETT, JR.
63
57
%
Democrat For County Board Of Review Democratic Party
109 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,092 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
AMANDA K WARMA
63
57
%
Democrat For County Board Of Review (To Serve an Unexpired 2-Year Term) Democratic Party
109 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,092 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
IRMA G. GOLLIDAY
60
55
%
Democrat For Regional Superintendent of Schools (To Serve an Unexpired 2-Year Term) Democratic Party
109 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,092 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
LORI COSTELLO
61
55
%
Democrat For Member Of The County Board Democratic Party
109 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,092 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
C.J. BARICEVIC
60
55
%
Democrat PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON Democratic Party
109 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,092 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
MARK KERN
64
58
%
Republican For President Of The United States Republican Party
109 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,092 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
DONALD J. TRUMP
35
32
%
NIKKI HALEY
3
2
%
RYAN L BINKLEY
1
<1 %
CHRIS CHRISTIE
1
<1 %
RON DESANTIS
0
0
%
WRITE-IN
0
0
%
Republican For Representative In Congress Republican Party
109 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,092 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
JOSHUA LOYD
22
20
%
THOMAS CLATTERBUCK
12
11
%
Republican For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention Republican Party
109 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,092 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
KENT GRAY (TRUMP)
30
27
%
ELIZABETH BRON (TRUMP)
26
23
%
MYLES NELSON (TRUMP)
26
23
%
GINA SOLOMON (HALEY)
5
4
%
BRUCE FINNE (HALEY)
3
2
%
STEVEN KOCH (HALEY)
3
2
%
PATRICK MCRAE (DESANTIS)
2
1
%
STEVEN TROSCINSKI (DESANTIS)
2
1
%
CINDY STEPHENSON LAMAR (DESANTIS)
0
0
%
Republican For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention Republican Party
109 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,092 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
MIKE BABCOCK (TRUMP)
29
26
%
TOM MCRAE (TRUMP)
26
23
%
TAUNYA MADDEN (TRUMP)
22
20
%
RICH SOLOMON (HALEY)
4
3
%
ANDREW SHERRICK (HALEY)
3
2
%
HOLLY KLAUSING (DESANTIS)
2
1
%
STEPHEN STEWART (DESANTIS)
1
<1 %
JEREMY PLANK (DESANTIS)
0
0
%
Republican For Representative In The General Assembly Republican Party
109 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,092 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
WRITE-IN
1
<1 %
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
Republican For County Board Chairman Republican Party
109 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,092 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
Republican For State's Attorney Republican Party
109 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,092 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
Republican For County Coroner Republican Party
109 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,092 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
DEAN DARNALL
25
22
%
Republican For Circuit Clerk Republican Party
109 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,092 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
Republican For County Auditor Republican Party
109 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,092 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
Republican For County Recorder Republican Party
109 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,092 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
Republican For County Board Of Review Republican Party
109 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,092 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
TYLER THOMPSON
27
24
%
Republican For County Board Of Review (To Serve an Unexpired 2-Year Term) Republican Party
109 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,092 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
Republican For Regional Superintendent of Schools (To Serve an Unexpired 2-Year Term) Republican Party
109 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,092 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
Republican For Member Of The County Board Republican Party
109 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,092 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
WRITE-IN
2
1
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
Republican PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON Republican Party
109 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,092 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%