Races for Caseyville 3
General Primary Election (03/19/2024) Official Results
For President Of The United States
Democratic Party
71 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,285 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
JOSEPH R BIDEN JR
63
88
%
DEAN PHILLIPS
4
5
%
MARIANNE WILLIAMSON
3
4
%
FRANK "FRANKIE" LOZADA
1
1
%
For Representative In Congress
Democratic Party
71 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,285 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NIKKI BUDZINSKI
67
94
%
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention
Democratic Party
426 Ballots Cast (33% of 1,285 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
CHRISTOPHER BELT (BIDEN)
55
12
%
KATIE STUART (BIDEN)
53
12
%
DORIS TURNER (BIDEN)
51
11
%
CAMERON JOOST STEVENS (BIDEN)
47
11
%
TIM DREA (BIDEN)
44
10
%
ANDY MANAR (BIDEN)
44
10
%
For Representative In The General Assembly
Democratic Party
12 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,285 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
KATIE STUART
8
66
%
For Representative In The General Assembly
Democratic Party
59 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,285 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
JAY HOFFMAN
53
89
%
For County Board Chairman
Democratic Party
71 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,285 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
MARK KERN
67
94
%
For State's Attorney
Democratic Party
71 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,285 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
JIM GOMRIC
67
94
%
For County Coroner
Democratic Party
71 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,285 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
CALVIN DYE, SR.
67
94
%
For Circuit Clerk
Democratic Party
71 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,285 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR.
67
94
%
For County Auditor
Democratic Party
71 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,285 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
PATTY A. SPRAGUE
67
94
%
For County Recorder
Democratic Party
71 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,285 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
MICHAEL P. CROCKETT, JR.
64
90
%
For County Board Of Review
Democratic Party
71 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,285 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
AMANDA K WARMA
66
92
%
For County Board Of Review
(To Serve an Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Democratic Party
71 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,285 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
IRMA G. GOLLIDAY
66
92
%
For Regional Superintendent of Schools
(To Serve an Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Democratic Party
71 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,285 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
LORI COSTELLO
63
88
%
For Member Of The County Board
Democratic Party
71 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,285 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
SCOTT GREENWALD
60
84
%
PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON
Democratic Party
71 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,285 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
MATTHEW CASPER-BASSLER
61
85
%
For President Of The United States
Republican Party
57 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,285 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
DONALD J. TRUMP
42
73
%
NIKKI HALEY
13
22
%
RON DESANTIS
1
1
%
CHRIS CHRISTIE
1
1
%
RYAN L BINKLEY
0
0
%
WRITE-IN
0
0
%
For Representative In Congress
Republican Party
57 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,285 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
JOSHUA LOYD
37
64
%
THOMAS CLATTERBUCK
17
29
%
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention
Republican Party
171 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,285 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
MYLES NELSON (TRUMP)
36
21
%
KENT GRAY (TRUMP)
35
20
%
ELIZABETH BRON (TRUMP)
34
19
%
GINA SOLOMON (HALEY)
13
7
%
BRUCE FINNE (HALEY)
13
7
%
STEVEN KOCH (HALEY)
13
7
%
PATRICK MCRAE (DESANTIS)
5
2
%
STEVEN TROSCINSKI (DESANTIS)
2
1
%
CINDY STEPHENSON LAMAR (DESANTIS)
0
0
%
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention
Republican Party
171 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,285 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
MIKE BABCOCK (TRUMP)
38
22
%
TOM MCRAE (TRUMP)
35
20
%
TAUNYA MADDEN (TRUMP)
32
18
%
ANDREW SHERRICK (HALEY)
15
8
%
RICH SOLOMON (HALEY)
13
7
%
HOLLY KLAUSING (DESANTIS)
3
1
%
JEREMY PLANK (DESANTIS)
3
1
%
STEPHEN STEWART (DESANTIS)
2
1
%
For Representative In The General Assembly
Republican Party
5 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,285 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
For Representative In The General Assembly
Republican Party
49 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,285 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
JAMI MC KINNEY (Write-In)
0
0
%
For County Board Chairman
Republican Party
57 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,285 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
For State's Attorney
Republican Party
57 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,285 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
For County Coroner
Republican Party
57 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,285 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
DEAN DARNALL
45
78
%
For Circuit Clerk
Republican Party
57 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,285 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
For County Auditor
Republican Party
57 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,285 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
For County Recorder
Republican Party
57 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,285 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
For County Board Of Review
Republican Party
57 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,285 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
TYLER THOMPSON
48
84
%
For County Board Of Review
(To Serve an Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Republican Party
57 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,285 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
For Regional Superintendent of Schools
(To Serve an Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Republican Party
57 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,285 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
For Member Of The County Board
Republican Party
57 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,285 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
DAVID P. LOEBNER
47
82
%
PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON
Republican Party
57 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,285 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%