Races for Stookey 5
General Primary Election (03/19/2024) Unofficial Results
Democrat For President Of The United States Democratic Party
159 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,365 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
JOSEPH R BIDEN JR
75
47
%
DEAN PHILLIPS
4
2
%
MARIANNE WILLIAMSON
3
1
%
FRANK "FRANKIE" LOZADA
3
1
%
Democrat For Representative In Congress Democratic Party
159 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,365 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
BRIAN ROBERTS
22
13
%
PRESTON GABRIEL NELSON
16
10
%
Democrat For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention Democratic Party
159 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,365 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NATALIE PHELPS FINNIE (BIDEN)
32
20
%
BRANDI BRADLEY (BIDEN)
30
18
%
PATRICK H. SCATES (BIDEN)
27
16
%
Democrat For Representative In Congress Democratic Party
159 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,365 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NIKKI BUDZINSKI
45
28
%
Democrat For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention Democratic Party
159 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,365 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
CHRISTOPHER BELT (BIDEN)
42
26
%
DORIS TURNER (BIDEN)
35
22
%
KATIE STUART (BIDEN)
34
21
%
TIM DREA (BIDEN)
33
20
%
ANDY MANAR (BIDEN)
33
20
%
CAMERON JOOST STEVENS (BIDEN)
33
20
%
Democrat For Representative In The General Assembly Democratic Party
159 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,365 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
LATOYA GREENWOOD
76
47
%
Democrat For County Board Chairman Democratic Party
159 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,365 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
MARK KERN
82
51
%
Democrat For State's Attorney Democratic Party
159 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,365 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
JIM GOMRIC
82
51
%
Democrat For County Coroner Democratic Party
159 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,365 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
CALVIN DYE, SR.
82
51
%
Democrat For Circuit Clerk Democratic Party
159 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,365 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR.
81
50
%
Democrat For County Auditor Democratic Party
159 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,365 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
PATTY A. SPRAGUE
83
52
%
Democrat For County Recorder Democratic Party
159 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,365 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
MICHAEL P. CROCKETT, JR.
82
51
%
Democrat For County Board Of Review Democratic Party
159 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,365 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
AMANDA K WARMA
79
49
%
Democrat For County Board Of Review (To Serve an Unexpired 2-Year Term) Democratic Party
159 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,365 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
IRMA G. GOLLIDAY
79
49
%
Democrat For Regional Superintendent of Schools (To Serve an Unexpired 2-Year Term) Democratic Party
159 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,365 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
LORI COSTELLO
81
50
%
Democrat PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON Democratic Party
159 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,365 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
Republican For President Of The United States Republican Party
159 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,365 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
DONALD J. TRUMP
56
35
%
NIKKI HALEY
8
5
%
RON DESANTIS
2
1
%
CHRIS CHRISTIE
2
1
%
RYAN L BINKLEY
0
0
%
WRITE-IN
0
0
%
Republican For Representative In Congress Republican Party
159 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,365 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
MIKE BOST
27
16
%
DARREN BAILEY
12
7
%
Republican For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention Republican Party
159 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,365 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
MIKE BOST (TRUMP)
26
16
%
TRAVIS AKIN (TRUMP)
24
15
%
DARREN BAILEY (TRUMP)
23
14
%
WAVEY T. LESTER II (HALEY)
8
5
%
GARY HUNT (HALEY)
7
4
%
MONICA MARLOW (DESANTIS)
6
3
%
BETH ANN ROBERTS-JACQUOT (HALEY)
5
3
%
JEFFREY ISBELL (DESANTIS)
2
1
%
JOHN MOONEY (DESANTIS)
2
1
%
ANGELA KNOPE (CHRISTIE)
1
<1 %
NOAH SCOTT (CHRISTIE)
1
<1 %
ROBERT KNOPE (CHRISTIE)
0
0
%
Republican For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention Republican Party
159 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,365 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
CHARLES MEIER (TRUMP)
26
16
%
MARGARET A. DIEDERICH (TRUMP)
24
15
%
RHONDA E. BELFORD (TRUMP)
23
14
%
EARL JACQUOT (HALEY)
6
3
%
TIMOTHY WISE (DESANTIS)
3
1
%
DYLAN LAUGEL (DESANTIS)
3
1
%
TAYLOR HILL (CHRISTIE)
3
1
%
ROBERT FRAKES (CHRISTIE)
2
1
%
SAMUEL VANCIL (DESANTIS)
1
<1 %
Republican For Representative In Congress Republican Party
159 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,365 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
JOSHUA LOYD
17
10
%
THOMAS CLATTERBUCK
12
7
%
Republican For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention Republican Party
159 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,365 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
ELIZABETH BRON (TRUMP)
23
14
%
KENT GRAY (TRUMP)
22
13
%
MYLES NELSON (TRUMP)
22
13
%
PATRICK MCRAE (DESANTIS)
3
1
%
CINDY STEPHENSON LAMAR (DESANTIS)
2
1
%
STEVEN TROSCINSKI (DESANTIS)
2
1
%
GINA SOLOMON (HALEY)
1
<1 %
BRUCE FINNE (HALEY)
1
<1 %
STEVEN KOCH (HALEY)
1
<1 %
Republican For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention Republican Party
159 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,365 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
TOM MCRAE (TRUMP)
24
15
%
MIKE BABCOCK (TRUMP)
22
13
%
TAUNYA MADDEN (TRUMP)
19
11
%
HOLLY KLAUSING (DESANTIS)
3
1
%
RICH SOLOMON (HALEY)
2
1
%
JEREMY PLANK (DESANTIS)
2
1
%
STEPHEN STEWART (DESANTIS)
2
1
%
ANDREW SHERRICK (HALEY)
1
<1 %
Republican For Representative In The General Assembly Republican Party
159 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,365 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
KEVIN SCHMIDT
57
35
%
Republican For County Board Chairman Republican Party
159 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,365 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
Republican For State's Attorney Republican Party
159 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,365 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
Republican For County Coroner Republican Party
159 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,365 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
DEAN DARNALL
50
31
%
Republican For Circuit Clerk Republican Party
159 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,365 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
Republican For County Auditor Republican Party
159 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,365 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
Republican For County Recorder Republican Party
159 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,365 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
Republican For County Board Of Review Republican Party
159 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,365 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
TYLER THOMPSON
52
32
%
Republican For County Board Of Review (To Serve an Unexpired 2-Year Term) Republican Party
159 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,365 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
Republican For Regional Superintendent of Schools (To Serve an Unexpired 2-Year Term) Republican Party
159 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,365 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
Republican PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON Republican Party
159 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,365 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%