Races for Shiloh Valley 4
General Primary Election (03/19/2024) Unofficial Results
Democrat For President Of The United States
Democratic Party
91 Ballots Cast (11% of 778 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
JOSEPH R BIDEN JR
23
25
%
DEAN PHILLIPS
2
2
%
MARIANNE WILLIAMSON
1
1
%
FRANK "FRANKIE" LOZADA
0
0
%
Democrat For Representative In Congress
Democratic Party
91 Ballots Cast (11% of 778 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
PRESTON GABRIEL NELSON
16
17
%
BRIAN ROBERTS
9
9
%
Democrat For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention
Democratic Party
91 Ballots Cast (11% of 778 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NATALIE PHELPS FINNIE (BIDEN)
25
27
%
BRANDI BRADLEY (BIDEN)
22
24
%
PATRICK H. SCATES (BIDEN)
20
21
%
Democrat For Representative In The General Assembly
Democratic Party
91 Ballots Cast (11% of 778 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
JAY HOFFMAN
18
19
%
Democrat For Representative In The General Assembly
Democratic Party
91 Ballots Cast (11% of 778 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
LATOYA GREENWOOD
7
7
%
Democrat For County Board Chairman
Democratic Party
91 Ballots Cast (11% of 778 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
MARK KERN
26
28
%
Democrat For State's Attorney
Democratic Party
91 Ballots Cast (11% of 778 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
JIM GOMRIC
26
28
%
Democrat For County Coroner
Democratic Party
91 Ballots Cast (11% of 778 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
CALVIN DYE, SR.
27
29
%
Democrat For Circuit Clerk
Democratic Party
91 Ballots Cast (11% of 778 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR.
26
28
%
Democrat For County Auditor
Democratic Party
91 Ballots Cast (11% of 778 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
PATTY A. SPRAGUE
26
28
%
Democrat For County Recorder
Democratic Party
91 Ballots Cast (11% of 778 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
MICHAEL P. CROCKETT, JR.
26
28
%
Democrat For County Board Of Review
Democratic Party
91 Ballots Cast (11% of 778 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
AMANDA K WARMA
26
28
%
Democrat For County Board Of Review
(To Serve an Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Democratic Party
91 Ballots Cast (11% of 778 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
IRMA G. GOLLIDAY
26
28
%
Democrat For Regional Superintendent of Schools
(To Serve an Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Democratic Party
91 Ballots Cast (11% of 778 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
LORI COSTELLO
26
28
%
Democrat For Member Of The County Board
Democratic Party
91 Ballots Cast (11% of 778 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
C.J. BARICEVIC
15
16
%
Democrat PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON
Democratic Party
91 Ballots Cast (11% of 778 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
Republican For President Of The United States
Republican Party
91 Ballots Cast (11% of 778 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
DONALD J. TRUMP
47
51
%
NIKKI HALEY
9
9
%
RON DESANTIS
3
3
%
CHRIS CHRISTIE
2
2
%
WRITE-IN
1
1
%
RYAN L BINKLEY
0
0
%
Republican For Representative In Congress
Republican Party
91 Ballots Cast (11% of 778 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
MIKE BOST
40
43
%
DARREN BAILEY
22
24
%
Republican For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention
Republican Party
91 Ballots Cast (11% of 778 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
MIKE BOST (TRUMP)
48
52
%
DARREN BAILEY (TRUMP)
40
43
%
TRAVIS AKIN (TRUMP)
38
41
%
WAVEY T. LESTER II (HALEY)
8
8
%
GARY HUNT (HALEY)
5
5
%
JOHN MOONEY (DESANTIS)
4
4
%
BETH ANN ROBERTS-JACQUOT (HALEY)
4
4
%
MONICA MARLOW (DESANTIS)
3
3
%
ROBERT KNOPE (CHRISTIE)
3
3
%
JEFFREY ISBELL (DESANTIS)
2
2
%
ANGELA KNOPE (CHRISTIE)
2
2
%
NOAH SCOTT (CHRISTIE)
2
2
%
Republican For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention
Republican Party
91 Ballots Cast (11% of 778 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
CHARLES MEIER (TRUMP)
41
45
%
RHONDA E. BELFORD (TRUMP)
37
40
%
MARGARET A. DIEDERICH (TRUMP)
36
39
%
TIMOTHY WISE (DESANTIS)
8
8
%
EARL JACQUOT (HALEY)
8
8
%
DYLAN LAUGEL (DESANTIS)
6
6
%
SAMUEL VANCIL (DESANTIS)
4
4
%
TAYLOR HILL (CHRISTIE)
3
3
%
ROBERT FRAKES (CHRISTIE)
3
3
%
Republican For Representative In The General Assembly
Republican Party
91 Ballots Cast (11% of 778 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
WRITE-IN
1
1
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
Republican For Representative In The General Assembly
Republican Party
91 Ballots Cast (11% of 778 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
KEVIN SCHMIDT
30
32
%
Republican For County Board Chairman
Republican Party
91 Ballots Cast (11% of 778 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
Republican For State's Attorney
Republican Party
91 Ballots Cast (11% of 778 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
Republican For County Coroner
Republican Party
91 Ballots Cast (11% of 778 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
DEAN DARNALL
54
59
%
Republican For Circuit Clerk
Republican Party
91 Ballots Cast (11% of 778 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
Republican For County Auditor
Republican Party
91 Ballots Cast (11% of 778 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
Republican For County Recorder
Republican Party
91 Ballots Cast (11% of 778 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
Republican For County Board Of Review
Republican Party
91 Ballots Cast (11% of 778 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
TYLER THOMPSON
55
60
%
Republican For County Board Of Review
(To Serve an Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Republican Party
91 Ballots Cast (11% of 778 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
Republican For Regional Superintendent of Schools
(To Serve an Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Republican Party
91 Ballots Cast (11% of 778 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
Republican For Member Of The County Board
Republican Party
91 Ballots Cast (11% of 778 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
WRITE-IN
2
2
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
Republican PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON
Republican Party
91 Ballots Cast (11% of 778 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
DAVID C. LINDQUIST
56
61
%