Races for St Clair 6
General Primary Election (03/19/2024) Unofficial Results
Democrat For President Of The United States Democratic Party
191 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,374 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
JOSEPH R BIDEN JR
93
48
%
MARIANNE WILLIAMSON
3
1
%
DEAN PHILLIPS
1
<1 %
FRANK "FRANKIE" LOZADA
0
0
%
Democrat For Representative In Congress Democratic Party
191 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,374 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NIKKI BUDZINSKI
91
47
%
Democrat For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention Democratic Party
191 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,374 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
CHRISTOPHER BELT (BIDEN)
86
45
%
DORIS TURNER (BIDEN)
78
40
%
KATIE STUART (BIDEN)
78
40
%
TIM DREA (BIDEN)
72
37
%
ANDY MANAR (BIDEN)
72
37
%
CAMERON JOOST STEVENS (BIDEN)
72
37
%
Democrat For Representative In The General Assembly Democratic Party
191 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,374 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
JAY HOFFMAN
92
48
%
Democrat For County Board Chairman Democratic Party
191 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,374 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
MARK KERN
90
47
%
Democrat For State's Attorney Democratic Party
191 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,374 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
JIM GOMRIC
86
45
%
Democrat For County Coroner Democratic Party
191 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,374 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
CALVIN DYE, SR.
91
47
%
Democrat For Circuit Clerk Democratic Party
191 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,374 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR.
91
47
%
Democrat For County Auditor Democratic Party
191 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,374 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
PATTY A. SPRAGUE
89
46
%
Democrat For County Recorder Democratic Party
191 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,374 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
MICHAEL P. CROCKETT, JR.
89
46
%
Democrat For County Board Of Review Democratic Party
191 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,374 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
AMANDA K WARMA
88
46
%
Democrat For County Board Of Review (To Serve an Unexpired 2-Year Term) Democratic Party
191 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,374 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
IRMA G. GOLLIDAY
90
47
%
Democrat For Regional Superintendent of Schools (To Serve an Unexpired 2-Year Term) Democratic Party
191 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,374 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
LORI COSTELLO
86
45
%
Democrat For Member Of The County Board Democratic Party
191 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,374 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
SCOTT GREENWALD
88
46
%
Democrat PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON Democratic Party
191 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,374 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
JESSICA A. MOTSINGER
87
45
%
Republican For President Of The United States Republican Party
191 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,374 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
DONALD J. TRUMP
65
34
%
NIKKI HALEY
23
12
%
RON DESANTIS
3
1
%
WRITE-IN
2
1
%
RYAN L BINKLEY
0
0
%
CHRIS CHRISTIE
0
0
%
Republican For Representative In Congress Republican Party
191 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,374 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
JOSHUA LOYD
48
25
%
THOMAS CLATTERBUCK
34
17
%
Republican For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention Republican Party
191 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,374 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
ELIZABETH BRON (TRUMP)
62
32
%
KENT GRAY (TRUMP)
59
30
%
MYLES NELSON (TRUMP)
57
29
%
GINA SOLOMON (HALEY)
25
13
%
BRUCE FINNE (HALEY)
25
13
%
STEVEN KOCH (HALEY)
23
12
%
CINDY STEPHENSON LAMAR (DESANTIS)
7
3
%
PATRICK MCRAE (DESANTIS)
6
3
%
STEVEN TROSCINSKI (DESANTIS)
3
1
%
Republican For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention Republican Party
191 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,374 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
MIKE BABCOCK (TRUMP)
62
32
%
TOM MCRAE (TRUMP)
60
31
%
TAUNYA MADDEN (TRUMP)
54
28
%
RICH SOLOMON (HALEY)
27
14
%
ANDREW SHERRICK (HALEY)
21
10
%
HOLLY KLAUSING (DESANTIS)
9
4
%
JEREMY PLANK (DESANTIS)
5
2
%
STEPHEN STEWART (DESANTIS)
5
2
%
Republican For Representative In The General Assembly Republican Party
191 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,374 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
WRITE-IN
12
6
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
Republican For County Board Chairman Republican Party
191 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,374 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
Republican For State's Attorney Republican Party
191 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,374 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
Republican For County Coroner Republican Party
191 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,374 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
DEAN DARNALL
70
36
%
Republican For Circuit Clerk Republican Party
191 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,374 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
Republican For County Auditor Republican Party
191 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,374 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
Republican For County Recorder Republican Party
191 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,374 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
Republican For County Board Of Review Republican Party
191 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,374 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
TYLER THOMPSON
73
38
%
Republican For County Board Of Review (To Serve an Unexpired 2-Year Term) Republican Party
191 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,374 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
Republican For Regional Superintendent of Schools (To Serve an Unexpired 2-Year Term) Republican Party
191 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,374 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
Republican For Member Of The County Board Republican Party
191 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,374 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
DAVID P. LOEBNER
73
38
%
Republican PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON Republican Party
191 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,374 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%