Races for Caseyville 20
General Primary Election (03/19/2024) Unofficial Results
Democrat For President Of The United States
Democratic Party
59 Ballots Cast (13% of 453 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
JOSEPH R BIDEN JR
25
42
%
MARIANNE WILLIAMSON
2
3
%
DEAN PHILLIPS
1
1
%
FRANK "FRANKIE" LOZADA
1
1
%
Democrat For Representative In Congress
Democratic Party
59 Ballots Cast (13% of 453 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NIKKI BUDZINSKI
28
47
%
Democrat For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention
Democratic Party
59 Ballots Cast (13% of 453 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
KATIE STUART (BIDEN)
26
44
%
CHRISTOPHER BELT (BIDEN)
23
38
%
ANDY MANAR (BIDEN)
21
35
%
DORIS TURNER (BIDEN)
20
33
%
TIM DREA (BIDEN)
20
33
%
CAMERON JOOST STEVENS (BIDEN)
20
33
%
Democrat For Representative In The General Assembly
Democratic Party
59 Ballots Cast (13% of 453 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
KATIE STUART
28
47
%
Democrat For County Board Chairman
Democratic Party
59 Ballots Cast (13% of 453 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
MARK KERN
28
47
%
Democrat For State's Attorney
Democratic Party
59 Ballots Cast (13% of 453 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
JIM GOMRIC
28
47
%
Democrat For County Coroner
Democratic Party
59 Ballots Cast (13% of 453 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
CALVIN DYE, SR.
29
49
%
Democrat For Circuit Clerk
Democratic Party
59 Ballots Cast (13% of 453 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR.
28
47
%
Democrat For County Auditor
Democratic Party
59 Ballots Cast (13% of 453 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
PATTY A. SPRAGUE
28
47
%
Democrat For County Recorder
Democratic Party
59 Ballots Cast (13% of 453 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
MICHAEL P. CROCKETT, JR.
28
47
%
Democrat For County Board Of Review
Democratic Party
59 Ballots Cast (13% of 453 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
AMANDA K WARMA
27
45
%
Democrat For County Board Of Review
(To Serve an Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Democratic Party
59 Ballots Cast (13% of 453 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
IRMA G. GOLLIDAY
29
49
%
Democrat For Regional Superintendent of Schools
(To Serve an Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Democratic Party
59 Ballots Cast (13% of 453 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
LORI COSTELLO
28
47
%
Democrat For Member Of The County Board
Democratic Party
59 Ballots Cast (13% of 453 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
SCOTT GREENWALD
25
42
%
Democrat PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON
Democratic Party
59 Ballots Cast (13% of 453 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
SCOTT GREENWALD
25
42
%
Republican For President Of The United States
Republican Party
59 Ballots Cast (13% of 453 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
DONALD J. TRUMP
27
45
%
RON DESANTIS
1
1
%
NIKKI HALEY
1
1
%
RYAN L BINKLEY
0
0
%
CHRIS CHRISTIE
0
0
%
WRITE-IN
0
0
%
Republican For Representative In Congress
Republican Party
59 Ballots Cast (13% of 453 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
THOMAS CLATTERBUCK
17
28
%
JOSHUA LOYD
11
18
%
Republican For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention
Republican Party
59 Ballots Cast (13% of 453 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
KENT GRAY (TRUMP)
25
42
%
ELIZABETH BRON (TRUMP)
23
38
%
MYLES NELSON (TRUMP)
23
38
%
STEVEN KOCH (HALEY)
2
3
%
GINA SOLOMON (HALEY)
1
1
%
PATRICK MCRAE (DESANTIS)
1
1
%
BRUCE FINNE (HALEY)
0
0
%
CINDY STEPHENSON LAMAR (DESANTIS)
0
0
%
STEVEN TROSCINSKI (DESANTIS)
0
0
%
Republican For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention
Republican Party
59 Ballots Cast (13% of 453 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
MIKE BABCOCK (TRUMP)
24
40
%
TAUNYA MADDEN (TRUMP)
24
40
%
TOM MCRAE (TRUMP)
24
40
%
RICH SOLOMON (HALEY)
1
1
%
HOLLY KLAUSING (DESANTIS)
1
1
%
ANDREW SHERRICK (HALEY)
0
0
%
JEREMY PLANK (DESANTIS)
0
0
%
STEPHEN STEWART (DESANTIS)
0
0
%
Republican For Representative In The General Assembly
Republican Party
59 Ballots Cast (13% of 453 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
Republican For County Board Chairman
Republican Party
59 Ballots Cast (13% of 453 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
Republican For State's Attorney
Republican Party
59 Ballots Cast (13% of 453 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
Republican For County Coroner
Republican Party
59 Ballots Cast (13% of 453 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
DEAN DARNALL
24
40
%
Republican For Circuit Clerk
Republican Party
59 Ballots Cast (13% of 453 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
Republican For County Auditor
Republican Party
59 Ballots Cast (13% of 453 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
Republican For County Recorder
Republican Party
59 Ballots Cast (13% of 453 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
Republican For County Board Of Review
Republican Party
59 Ballots Cast (13% of 453 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
TYLER THOMPSON
24
40
%
Republican For County Board Of Review
(To Serve an Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Republican Party
59 Ballots Cast (13% of 453 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
Republican For Regional Superintendent of Schools
(To Serve an Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Republican Party
59 Ballots Cast (13% of 453 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
Republican For Member Of The County Board
Republican Party
59 Ballots Cast (13% of 453 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
DAVID P. LOEBNER
24
40
%
Republican PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON
Republican Party
59 Ballots Cast (13% of 453 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%