Races for O Fallon 6
General Primary Election (03/19/2024) Unofficial Results
Democrat For President Of The United States Democratic Party
115 Ballots Cast (0% of 851 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
JOSEPH R BIDEN JR
38
33
%
MARIANNE WILLIAMSON
4
3
%
DEAN PHILLIPS
1
<1 %
FRANK "FRANKIE" LOZADA
0
0
%
Democrat For Representative In Congress Democratic Party
115 Ballots Cast (0% of 851 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
BRIAN ROBERTS
24
20
%
PRESTON GABRIEL NELSON
14
12
%
Democrat For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention Democratic Party
115 Ballots Cast (0% of 851 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NATALIE PHELPS FINNIE (BIDEN)
38
33
%
BRANDI BRADLEY (BIDEN)
35
30
%
PATRICK H. SCATES (BIDEN)
33
28
%
Democrat For Representative In The General Assembly Democratic Party
115 Ballots Cast (0% of 851 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
JAY HOFFMAN
32
27
%
Democrat For Representative In The General Assembly Democratic Party
115 Ballots Cast (0% of 851 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
LATOYA GREENWOOD
8
6
%
Democrat For County Board Chairman Democratic Party
115 Ballots Cast (0% of 851 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
MARK KERN
41
35
%
Democrat For State's Attorney Democratic Party
115 Ballots Cast (0% of 851 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
JIM GOMRIC
40
34
%
Democrat For County Coroner Democratic Party
115 Ballots Cast (0% of 851 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
CALVIN DYE, SR.
39
33
%
Democrat For Circuit Clerk Democratic Party
115 Ballots Cast (0% of 851 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR.
41
35
%
Democrat For County Auditor Democratic Party
115 Ballots Cast (0% of 851 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
PATTY A. SPRAGUE
39
33
%
Democrat For County Recorder Democratic Party
115 Ballots Cast (0% of 851 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
MICHAEL P. CROCKETT, JR.
40
34
%
Democrat For County Board Of Review Democratic Party
115 Ballots Cast (0% of 851 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
AMANDA K WARMA
37
32
%
Democrat For County Board Of Review (To Serve an Unexpired 2-Year Term) Democratic Party
115 Ballots Cast (0% of 851 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
IRMA G. GOLLIDAY
42
36
%
Democrat For Regional Superintendent of Schools (To Serve an Unexpired 2-Year Term) Democratic Party
115 Ballots Cast (0% of 851 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
LORI COSTELLO
39
33
%
Democrat For Member Of The County Board Democratic Party
115 Ballots Cast (0% of 851 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
Democrat PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON Democratic Party
115 Ballots Cast (0% of 851 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
Republican For President Of The United States Republican Party
115 Ballots Cast (0% of 851 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
DONALD J. TRUMP
50
43
%
NIKKI HALEY
12
10
%
CHRIS CHRISTIE
5
4
%
RON DESANTIS
1
<1 %
WRITE-IN
1
<1 %
RYAN L BINKLEY
0
0
%
Republican For Representative In Congress Republican Party
115 Ballots Cast (0% of 851 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
MIKE BOST
64
55
%
DARREN BAILEY
7
6
%
Republican For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention Republican Party
115 Ballots Cast (0% of 851 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
MIKE BOST (TRUMP)
51
44
%
DARREN BAILEY (TRUMP)
47
40
%
TRAVIS AKIN (TRUMP)
43
37
%
GARY HUNT (HALEY)
11
9
%
BETH ANN ROBERTS-JACQUOT (HALEY)
10
8
%
WAVEY T. LESTER II (HALEY)
10
8
%
ANGELA KNOPE (CHRISTIE)
7
6
%
NOAH SCOTT (CHRISTIE)
5
4
%
ROBERT KNOPE (CHRISTIE)
4
3
%
JOHN MOONEY (DESANTIS)
3
2
%
MONICA MARLOW (DESANTIS)
2
1
%
JEFFREY ISBELL (DESANTIS)
2
1
%
Republican For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention Republican Party
115 Ballots Cast (0% of 851 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
CHARLES MEIER (TRUMP)
48
41
%
RHONDA E. BELFORD (TRUMP)
45
39
%
MARGARET A. DIEDERICH (TRUMP)
42
36
%
EARL JACQUOT (HALEY)
17
14
%
TAYLOR HILL (CHRISTIE)
11
9
%
ROBERT FRAKES (CHRISTIE)
9
7
%
DYLAN LAUGEL (DESANTIS)
4
3
%
TIMOTHY WISE (DESANTIS)
3
2
%
SAMUEL VANCIL (DESANTIS)
3
2
%
Republican For Representative In The General Assembly Republican Party
115 Ballots Cast (0% of 851 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
WRITE-IN
5
4
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
Republican For Representative In The General Assembly Republican Party
115 Ballots Cast (0% of 851 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
KEVIN SCHMIDT
10
8
%
Republican For County Board Chairman Republican Party
115 Ballots Cast (0% of 851 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
Republican For State's Attorney Republican Party
115 Ballots Cast (0% of 851 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
Republican For County Coroner Republican Party
115 Ballots Cast (0% of 851 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
DEAN DARNALL
49
42
%
Republican For Circuit Clerk Republican Party
115 Ballots Cast (0% of 851 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
Republican For County Auditor Republican Party
115 Ballots Cast (0% of 851 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
Republican For County Recorder Republican Party
115 Ballots Cast (0% of 851 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
Republican For County Board Of Review Republican Party
115 Ballots Cast (0% of 851 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
TYLER THOMPSON
56
48
%
Republican For County Board Of Review (To Serve an Unexpired 2-Year Term) Republican Party
115 Ballots Cast (0% of 851 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
Republican For Regional Superintendent of Schools (To Serve an Unexpired 2-Year Term) Republican Party
115 Ballots Cast (0% of 851 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
Republican For Member Of The County Board Republican Party
115 Ballots Cast (0% of 851 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
MATTHEW SMALLHEER
52
45
%
Republican PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON Republican Party
115 Ballots Cast (0% of 851 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%