Races for Centreville 8
General Primary Election (03/19/2024) Unofficial Results
Democrat For President Of The United States
Democratic Party
107 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,108 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
JOSEPH R BIDEN JR
67
62
%
DEAN PHILLIPS
4
3
%
MARIANNE WILLIAMSON
3
2
%
FRANK "FRANKIE" LOZADA
2
1
%
Democrat For Representative In Congress
Democratic Party
107 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,108 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
PRESTON GABRIEL NELSON
0
0
%
BRIAN ROBERTS
0
0
%
Democrat For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention
Democratic Party
107 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,108 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NATALIE PHELPS FINNIE (BIDEN)
0
0
%
PATRICK H. SCATES (BIDEN)
0
0
%
BRANDI BRADLEY (BIDEN)
0
0
%
Democrat For Representative In Congress
Democratic Party
107 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,108 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NIKKI BUDZINSKI
74
69
%
Democrat For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention
Democratic Party
107 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,108 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
CHRISTOPHER BELT (BIDEN)
67
62
%
KATIE STUART (BIDEN)
60
56
%
CAMERON JOOST STEVENS (BIDEN)
57
53
%
DORIS TURNER (BIDEN)
56
52
%
TIM DREA (BIDEN)
55
51
%
ANDY MANAR (BIDEN)
54
50
%
Democrat For Representative In The General Assembly
Democratic Party
107 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,108 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
LATOYA GREENWOOD
66
61
%
Democrat For Trustee
Democratic Party
107 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,108 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
RANDY C. BOLLE
0
0
%
MICHAEL H. LINDHORST
0
0
%
DAVID WALSTER
0
0
%
DENNIS E. FOUTCH
0
0
%
MICHAEL E SULLIVAN
0
0
%
Democrat For County Board Chairman
Democratic Party
107 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,108 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
MARK KERN
76
71
%
Democrat For State's Attorney
Democratic Party
107 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,108 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
JIM GOMRIC
74
69
%
Democrat For County Coroner
Democratic Party
107 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,108 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
CALVIN DYE, SR.
75
70
%
Democrat For Circuit Clerk
Democratic Party
107 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,108 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR.
75
70
%
Democrat For County Auditor
Democratic Party
107 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,108 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
PATTY A. SPRAGUE
73
68
%
Democrat For County Recorder
Democratic Party
107 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,108 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
MICHAEL P. CROCKETT, JR.
74
69
%
Democrat For County Board Of Review
Democratic Party
107 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,108 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
AMANDA K WARMA
72
67
%
Democrat For County Board Of Review
(To Serve an Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Democratic Party
107 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,108 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
IRMA G. GOLLIDAY
74
69
%
Democrat For Regional Superintendent of Schools
(To Serve an Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Democratic Party
107 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,108 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
LORI COSTELLO
76
71
%
Democrat For Member Of The County Board
Democratic Party
107 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,108 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
MARTY CRAWFORD
12
11
%
Democrat For Member Of The County Board
Democratic Party
107 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,108 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
COURTNEY MOORE
61
57
%
Democrat For Member Of The County Board
Democratic Party
107 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,108 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
DAVID B. LANGFORD
0
0
%
Democrat PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON
Democratic Party
107 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,108 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
DARRELL BOLDEN
74
69
%
Republican For President Of The United States
Republican Party
107 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,108 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
DONALD J. TRUMP
26
24
%
NIKKI HALEY
2
1
%
CHRIS CHRISTIE
1
<1 %
RYAN L BINKLEY
0
0
%
RON DESANTIS
0
0
%
WRITE-IN
0
0
%
Republican For Representative In Congress
Republican Party
107 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,108 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
DARREN BAILEY
1
<1 %
MIKE BOST
0
0
%
Republican For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention
Republican Party
107 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,108 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
MIKE BOST (TRUMP)
1
<1 %
TRAVIS AKIN (TRUMP)
0
0
%
DARREN BAILEY (TRUMP)
0
0
%
MONICA MARLOW (DESANTIS)
0
0
%
JEFFREY ISBELL (DESANTIS)
0
0
%
JOHN MOONEY (DESANTIS)
0
0
%
BETH ANN ROBERTS-JACQUOT (HALEY)
0
0
%
WAVEY T. LESTER II (HALEY)
0
0
%
GARY HUNT (HALEY)
0
0
%
ROBERT KNOPE (CHRISTIE)
0
0
%
ANGELA KNOPE (CHRISTIE)
0
0
%
NOAH SCOTT (CHRISTIE)
0
0
%
Republican For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention
Republican Party
107 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,108 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
CHARLES MEIER (TRUMP)
1
<1 %
RHONDA E. BELFORD (TRUMP)
0
0
%
MARGARET A. DIEDERICH (TRUMP)
0
0
%
TIMOTHY WISE (DESANTIS)
0
0
%
DYLAN LAUGEL (DESANTIS)
0
0
%
SAMUEL VANCIL (DESANTIS)
0
0
%
EARL JACQUOT (HALEY)
0
0
%
TAYLOR HILL (CHRISTIE)
0
0
%
ROBERT FRAKES (CHRISTIE)
0
0
%
Republican For Representative In Congress
Republican Party
107 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,108 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
THOMAS CLATTERBUCK
14
13
%
JOSHUA LOYD
9
8
%
Republican For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention
Republican Party
107 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,108 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
KENT GRAY (TRUMP)
22
20
%
MYLES NELSON (TRUMP)
21
19
%
ELIZABETH BRON (TRUMP)
20
18
%
BRUCE FINNE (HALEY)
4
3
%
GINA SOLOMON (HALEY)
3
2
%
STEVEN KOCH (HALEY)
3
2
%
PATRICK MCRAE (DESANTIS)
1
<1 %
CINDY STEPHENSON LAMAR (DESANTIS)
0
0
%
STEVEN TROSCINSKI (DESANTIS)
0
0
%
Republican For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention
Republican Party
107 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,108 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
MIKE BABCOCK (TRUMP)
24
22
%
TAUNYA MADDEN (TRUMP)
23
21
%
TOM MCRAE (TRUMP)
23
21
%
RICH SOLOMON (HALEY)
3
2
%
ANDREW SHERRICK (HALEY)
3
2
%
HOLLY KLAUSING (DESANTIS)
0
0
%
JEREMY PLANK (DESANTIS)
0
0
%
STEPHEN STEWART (DESANTIS)
0
0
%
Republican For Representative In The General Assembly
Republican Party
107 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,108 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
KEVIN SCHMIDT
24
22
%
Republican For Trustee
Republican Party
107 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,108 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
Republican For County Board Chairman
Republican Party
107 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,108 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
Republican For State's Attorney
Republican Party
107 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,108 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
Republican For County Coroner
Republican Party
107 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,108 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
DEAN DARNALL
22
20
%
Republican For Circuit Clerk
Republican Party
107 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,108 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
Republican For County Auditor
Republican Party
107 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,108 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
Republican For County Recorder
Republican Party
107 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,108 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
Republican For County Board Of Review
Republican Party
107 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,108 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
TYLER THOMPSON
22
20
%
Republican For County Board Of Review
(To Serve an Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Republican Party
107 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,108 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
Republican For Regional Superintendent of Schools
(To Serve an Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Republican Party
107 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,108 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
Republican For Member Of The County Board
Republican Party
107 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,108 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
Republican For Member Of The County Board
Republican Party
107 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,108 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
JESSICA MC CLELLAND
13
12
%
Republican For Member Of The County Board
Republican Party
107 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,108 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
MICHAEL O DONNELL
1
<1 %
Republican PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON
Republican Party
107 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,108 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
JESSICA MC CLELLAND
24
22
%