Races for St Clair 12
General Primary Election (03/19/2024) Unofficial Results
Shall the Board of Education of Whiteside School District Number 115, St. Clair County, Illinois, build and equip a classroom addition to the Whiteside Elementary School Building for early childhood and pre-kindergarten programming, eliminate mobile classrooms and acquire and install a solar array at said School Building and issue bonds of said School District to the amount of $10,608,885 for the purpose of paying the costs thereof?
141 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,118 Voters)
Votes
%
YES
95
67
%
NO
34
24
%
Democrat For President Of The United States Democratic Party
141 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,118 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
JOSEPH R BIDEN JR
63
44
%
DEAN PHILLIPS
5
3
%
MARIANNE WILLIAMSON
3
2
%
FRANK "FRANKIE" LOZADA
3
2
%
Democrat For Representative In Congress Democratic Party
141 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,118 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NIKKI BUDZINSKI
73
51
%
Democrat For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention Democratic Party
141 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,118 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
CHRISTOPHER BELT (BIDEN)
58
41
%
KATIE STUART (BIDEN)
58
41
%
DORIS TURNER (BIDEN)
52
36
%
CAMERON JOOST STEVENS (BIDEN)
52
36
%
TIM DREA (BIDEN)
49
34
%
ANDY MANAR (BIDEN)
48
34
%
Democrat For Representative In The General Assembly Democratic Party
141 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,118 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
JAY HOFFMAN
72
51
%
Democrat For County Board Chairman Democratic Party
141 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,118 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
MARK KERN
74
52
%
Democrat For State's Attorney Democratic Party
141 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,118 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
JIM GOMRIC
75
53
%
Democrat For County Coroner Democratic Party
141 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,118 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
CALVIN DYE, SR.
75
53
%
Democrat For Circuit Clerk Democratic Party
141 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,118 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR.
74
52
%
Democrat For County Auditor Democratic Party
141 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,118 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
PATTY A. SPRAGUE
74
52
%
Democrat For County Recorder Democratic Party
141 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,118 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
MICHAEL P. CROCKETT, JR.
73
51
%
Democrat For County Board Of Review Democratic Party
141 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,118 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
AMANDA K WARMA
75
53
%
Democrat For County Board Of Review (To Serve an Unexpired 2-Year Term) Democratic Party
141 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,118 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
IRMA G. GOLLIDAY
73
51
%
Democrat For Regional Superintendent of Schools (To Serve an Unexpired 2-Year Term) Democratic Party
141 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,118 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
LORI COSTELLO
74
52
%
Democrat PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON Democratic Party
141 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,118 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
DANA JACKSON
74
52
%
Republican For President Of The United States Republican Party
141 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,118 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
DONALD J. TRUMP
45
31
%
NIKKI HALEY
7
4
%
CHRIS CHRISTIE
2
1
%
RYAN L BINKLEY
0
0
%
RON DESANTIS
0
0
%
WRITE-IN
0
0
%
Republican For Representative In Congress Republican Party
141 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,118 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
JOSHUA LOYD
32
22
%
THOMAS CLATTERBUCK
15
10
%
Republican For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention Republican Party
141 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,118 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
ELIZABETH BRON (TRUMP)
41
29
%
MYLES NELSON (TRUMP)
41
29
%
KENT GRAY (TRUMP)
38
26
%
GINA SOLOMON (HALEY)
7
4
%
STEVEN KOCH (HALEY)
7
4
%
BRUCE FINNE (HALEY)
6
4
%
STEVEN TROSCINSKI (DESANTIS)
2
1
%
CINDY STEPHENSON LAMAR (DESANTIS)
0
0
%
PATRICK MCRAE (DESANTIS)
0
0
%
Republican For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention Republican Party
141 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,118 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
MIKE BABCOCK (TRUMP)
42
29
%
TAUNYA MADDEN (TRUMP)
37
26
%
TOM MCRAE (TRUMP)
37
26
%
RICH SOLOMON (HALEY)
7
4
%
ANDREW SHERRICK (HALEY)
6
4
%
STEPHEN STEWART (DESANTIS)
2
1
%
HOLLY KLAUSING (DESANTIS)
1
<1 %
JEREMY PLANK (DESANTIS)
0
0
%
Republican For Representative In The General Assembly Republican Party
141 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,118 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
WRITE-IN
3
2
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
Republican For County Board Chairman Republican Party
141 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,118 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
Republican For State's Attorney Republican Party
141 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,118 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
Republican For County Coroner Republican Party
141 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,118 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
DEAN DARNALL
37
26
%
Republican For Circuit Clerk Republican Party
141 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,118 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
Republican For County Auditor Republican Party
141 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,118 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
Republican For County Recorder Republican Party
141 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,118 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
Republican For County Board Of Review Republican Party
141 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,118 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
TYLER THOMPSON
41
29
%
Republican For County Board Of Review (To Serve an Unexpired 2-Year Term) Republican Party
141 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,118 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
Republican For Regional Superintendent of Schools (To Serve an Unexpired 2-Year Term) Republican Party
141 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,118 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
Republican PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON Republican Party
141 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,118 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%