Races for Caseyville 15
General Primary Election (03/19/2024) Official Results
For President Of The United States
Democratic Party
93 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,084 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
JOSEPH R BIDEN JR
87
93
%
DEAN PHILLIPS
2
2
%
MARIANNE WILLIAMSON
2
2
%
FRANK "FRANKIE" LOZADA
0
0
%
For Representative In Congress
Democratic Party
93 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,084 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NIKKI BUDZINSKI
86
92
%
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention
Democratic Party
558 Ballots Cast (51% of 1,084 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
CHRISTOPHER BELT (BIDEN)
82
14
%
KATIE STUART (BIDEN)
79
14
%
DORIS TURNER (BIDEN)
70
12
%
ANDY MANAR (BIDEN)
68
12
%
CAMERON JOOST STEVENS (BIDEN)
65
11
%
TIM DREA (BIDEN)
64
11
%
For Representative In The General Assembly
Democratic Party
93 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,084 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
KATIE STUART
81
87
%
For County Board Chairman
Democratic Party
93 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,084 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
MARK KERN
90
96
%
For State's Attorney
Democratic Party
93 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,084 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
JIM GOMRIC
88
94
%
For County Coroner
Democratic Party
93 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,084 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
CALVIN DYE, SR.
90
96
%
For Circuit Clerk
Democratic Party
93 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,084 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR.
92
98
%
For County Auditor
Democratic Party
93 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,084 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
PATTY A. SPRAGUE
90
96
%
For County Recorder
Democratic Party
93 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,084 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
MICHAEL P. CROCKETT, JR.
89
95
%
For County Board Of Review
Democratic Party
93 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,084 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
AMANDA K WARMA
89
95
%
For County Board Of Review
(To Serve an Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Democratic Party
93 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,084 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
IRMA G. GOLLIDAY
92
98
%
For Regional Superintendent of Schools
(To Serve an Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Democratic Party
93 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,084 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
LORI COSTELLO
90
96
%
For Member Of The County Board
Democratic Party
3 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,084 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
SCOTT GREENWALD
3
100
%
For Member Of The County Board
Democratic Party
89 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,084 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
KENNETH G. SHARKEY
86
96
%
PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON
Democratic Party
93 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,084 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
For President Of The United States
Republican Party
37 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,084 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
DONALD J. TRUMP
31
83
%
NIKKI HALEY
6
16
%
RYAN L BINKLEY
0
0
%
RON DESANTIS
0
0
%
CHRIS CHRISTIE
0
0
%
WRITE-IN
0
0
%
For Representative In Congress
Republican Party
37 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,084 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
JOSHUA LOYD
21
56
%
THOMAS CLATTERBUCK
13
35
%
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention
Republican Party
111 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,084 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
MYLES NELSON (TRUMP)
25
22
%
ELIZABETH BRON (TRUMP)
24
21
%
KENT GRAY (TRUMP)
24
21
%
GINA SOLOMON (HALEY)
5
4
%
BRUCE FINNE (HALEY)
4
3
%
STEVEN KOCH (HALEY)
4
3
%
CINDY STEPHENSON LAMAR (DESANTIS)
0
0
%
PATRICK MCRAE (DESANTIS)
0
0
%
STEVEN TROSCINSKI (DESANTIS)
0
0
%
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention
Republican Party
111 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,084 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
MIKE BABCOCK (TRUMP)
27
24
%
TOM MCRAE (TRUMP)
25
22
%
TAUNYA MADDEN (TRUMP)
24
21
%
RICH SOLOMON (HALEY)
5
4
%
ANDREW SHERRICK (HALEY)
4
3
%
HOLLY KLAUSING (DESANTIS)
0
0
%
JEREMY PLANK (DESANTIS)
0
0
%
STEPHEN STEWART (DESANTIS)
0
0
%
For Representative In The General Assembly
Republican Party
37 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,084 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
For County Board Chairman
Republican Party
37 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,084 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
For State's Attorney
Republican Party
37 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,084 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
For County Coroner
Republican Party
37 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,084 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
DEAN DARNALL
29
78
%
For Circuit Clerk
Republican Party
37 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,084 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
For County Auditor
Republican Party
37 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,084 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
For County Recorder
Republican Party
37 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,084 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
For County Board Of Review
Republican Party
37 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,084 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
TYLER THOMPSON
27
72
%
For County Board Of Review
(To Serve an Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Republican Party
37 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,084 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
For Regional Superintendent of Schools
(To Serve an Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Republican Party
37 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,084 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
For Member Of The County Board
Republican Party
5 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,084 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
DAVID P. LOEBNER
5
100
%
For Member Of The County Board
Republican Party
30 Ballots Cast (2% of 1,084 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON
Republican Party
37 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,084 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%