Races for St Clair 24
General Primary Election (03/19/2024) Unofficial Results
Democrat For President Of The United States
Democratic Party
193 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,483 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
JOSEPH R BIDEN JR
127
65
%
MARIANNE WILLIAMSON
3
1
%
DEAN PHILLIPS
1
<1 %
FRANK "FRANKIE" LOZADA
0
0
%
Democrat For Representative In Congress
Democratic Party
193 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,483 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NIKKI BUDZINSKI
127
65
%
Democrat For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention
Democratic Party
193 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,483 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
CHRISTOPHER BELT (BIDEN)
120
62
%
DORIS TURNER (BIDEN)
101
52
%
KATIE STUART (BIDEN)
95
49
%
TIM DREA (BIDEN)
92
47
%
ANDY MANAR (BIDEN)
88
45
%
CAMERON JOOST STEVENS (BIDEN)
88
45
%
Democrat For Representative In The General Assembly
Democratic Party
193 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,483 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
JAY HOFFMAN
119
61
%
Democrat For County Board Chairman
Democratic Party
193 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,483 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
MARK KERN
125
64
%
Democrat For State's Attorney
Democratic Party
193 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,483 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
JIM GOMRIC
126
65
%
Democrat For County Coroner
Democratic Party
193 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,483 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
CALVIN DYE, SR.
127
65
%
Democrat For Circuit Clerk
Democratic Party
193 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,483 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR.
123
63
%
Democrat For County Auditor
Democratic Party
193 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,483 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
PATTY A. SPRAGUE
119
61
%
Democrat For County Recorder
Democratic Party
193 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,483 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
MICHAEL P. CROCKETT, JR.
120
62
%
Democrat For County Board Of Review
Democratic Party
193 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,483 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
AMANDA K WARMA
120
62
%
Democrat For County Board Of Review
(To Serve an Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Democratic Party
193 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,483 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
IRMA G. GOLLIDAY
122
63
%
Democrat For Regional Superintendent of Schools
(To Serve an Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Democratic Party
193 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,483 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
LORI COSTELLO
121
62
%
Democrat For Member Of The County Board
Democratic Party
193 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,483 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
SCOTT GREENWALD
40
20
%
Democrat PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON
Democratic Party
193 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,483 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
PEGGY WADE
121
62
%
Republican For President Of The United States
Republican Party
193 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,483 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
DONALD J. TRUMP
43
22
%
NIKKI HALEY
9
4
%
RON DESANTIS
6
3
%
CHRIS CHRISTIE
1
<1 %
WRITE-IN
1
<1 %
RYAN L BINKLEY
0
0
%
Republican For Representative In Congress
Republican Party
193 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,483 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
JOSHUA LOYD
25
12
%
THOMAS CLATTERBUCK
22
11
%
Republican For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention
Republican Party
193 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,483 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
MYLES NELSON (TRUMP)
42
21
%
KENT GRAY (TRUMP)
41
21
%
ELIZABETH BRON (TRUMP)
40
20
%
GINA SOLOMON (HALEY)
9
4
%
BRUCE FINNE (HALEY)
9
4
%
STEVEN KOCH (HALEY)
9
4
%
CINDY STEPHENSON LAMAR (DESANTIS)
6
3
%
PATRICK MCRAE (DESANTIS)
6
3
%
STEVEN TROSCINSKI (DESANTIS)
4
2
%
Republican For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention
Republican Party
193 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,483 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
MIKE BABCOCK (TRUMP)
44
22
%
TAUNYA MADDEN (TRUMP)
40
20
%
TOM MCRAE (TRUMP)
40
20
%
RICH SOLOMON (HALEY)
8
4
%
ANDREW SHERRICK (HALEY)
8
4
%
STEPHEN STEWART (DESANTIS)
6
3
%
JEREMY PLANK (DESANTIS)
5
2
%
HOLLY KLAUSING (DESANTIS)
4
2
%
Republican For Representative In The General Assembly
Republican Party
193 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,483 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
WRITE-IN
5
2
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
Republican For County Board Chairman
Republican Party
193 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,483 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
Republican For State's Attorney
Republican Party
193 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,483 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
Republican For County Coroner
Republican Party
193 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,483 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
DEAN DARNALL
43
22
%
Republican For Circuit Clerk
Republican Party
193 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,483 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
Republican For County Auditor
Republican Party
193 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,483 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
Republican For County Recorder
Republican Party
193 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,483 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
Republican For County Board Of Review
Republican Party
193 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,483 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
TYLER THOMPSON
50
25
%
Republican For County Board Of Review
(To Serve an Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Republican Party
193 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,483 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
Republican For Regional Superintendent of Schools
(To Serve an Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Republican Party
193 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,483 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0
%
Republican For Member Of The County Board
Republican Party
193 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,483 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
DAVID P. LOEBNER
16
8
%
Republican PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON
Republican Party
193 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,483 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
CHERYL MATHEWS
51
26
%