Races for Sugar Loaf 2

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Village President

1 of 1 precincts reporting
19 Ballots Cast (8% of 230 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JERALD WILSON
13
68 %
I
CHRIS RAGSDALE
5
26 %

For Village Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
19 Ballots Cast (8% of 230 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MARK NADLER
15
78 %

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
19 Ballots Cast (8% of 230 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DAWN KEYS
16
84 %
I
TAMMY TAYLOR
10
52 %
I
ALLAN MOALLANKAMP
8
42 %
I
RONNIE C. DELL
8
42 %
I
JERRY W. GOODRICH, JR.
2
10 %
I
JAMES G. SMITH
2
10 %

For Village President

1 of 1 precincts reporting
58 Ballots Cast (17% of 331 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
C
HERBERT SIMMONS
46
79 %

For Village Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
58 Ballots Cast (17% of 331 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
C
GEORGIA PRUSA
36
62 %

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
58 Ballots Cast (17% of 331 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
C
JACQUELINE JACKSON
47
81 %
C
TINA WELLER
45
77 %
C
JAMES BROWN
44
75 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
86 Ballots Cast (12% of 683 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MICHAEL R. SULLIVAN
65
75 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
86 Ballots Cast (12% of 683 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
V. MAXINE LARSON
56
65 %
I
SEAN M. DRURY
24
27 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
22 Ballots Cast (3% of 683 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
86 Ballots Cast (12% of 683 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
KURT JOHNSON
42
48 %
I
JUSTIN ROY
37
43 %

For Township Community Building Board Of Managers

1 of 1 precincts reporting
86 Ballots Cast (12% of 683 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
V. MAXINE LARSON
52
60 %
I
CYNTHIA L. HOOD
46
53 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
86 Ballots Cast (12% of 683 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JASON D. HOFFMANN
54
62 %
I
BLAKE A. JOHNSON
51
59 %
I
LAWRENCE D. HOFSTETTER
45
52 %
I
AARON JOSEPH HOOCK
33
38 %
I
JOHN KENNER
32
37 %

For Library Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
86 Ballots Cast (12% of 683 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KIMBERLEY KUNI
52
60 %
N
IDUS CLEVELAND
47
54 %
N
LINDA F. BRANSON
43
50 %

For Library Trustee(To Serve An Unexpired 2-year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
86 Ballots Cast (12% of 683 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
ANITA DELL
66
76 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
86 Ballots Cast (12% of 683 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
57
66 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
86 Ballots Cast (12% of 683 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
1
1 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
86 Ballots Cast (12% of 683 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JODI STUMPF
59
68 %
N
SUZANNE MUSHANEY
35
40 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
86 Ballots Cast (12% of 683 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LINDA STOLL
41
47 %
N
MONTE MILLER
35
40 %
N
JENNY AGNEW BENNETT
32
37 %
N
JESSICA BEATTE
28
32 %
N
VIRGINIA (GINA ALDRIDGE) HOFER
27
31 %
N
JACI DURBIN-DE CLUE
26
30 %
N
JANET CARROLL
21
24 %
N
DENA KIMBREL
15
17 %