Races for Sugar Loaf 6

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Village President

1 of 1 precincts reporting
225 Ballots Cast (25% of 891 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
CHRIS RAGSDALE
116
51 %
I
JERALD WILSON
106
47 %

For Village Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
225 Ballots Cast (25% of 891 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MARK NADLER
160
71 %

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
225 Ballots Cast (25% of 891 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DAWN KEYS
158
70 %
I
RONNIE C. DELL
84
37 %
I
ALLAN MOALLANKAMP
81
36 %
I
JERRY W. GOODRICH, JR.
81
36 %
I
TAMMY TAYLOR
79
35 %
I
JAMES G. SMITH
77
34 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
225 Ballots Cast (25% of 891 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MICHAEL R. SULLIVAN
180
80 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
225 Ballots Cast (25% of 891 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
SEAN M. DRURY
115
51 %
I
V. MAXINE LARSON
72
32 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
1 Ballots Cast (0% of 891 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
225 Ballots Cast (25% of 891 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
KURT JOHNSON
101
44 %
I
JUSTIN ROY
96
42 %

For Township Community Building Board Of Managers

1 of 1 precincts reporting
225 Ballots Cast (25% of 891 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
CYNTHIA L. HOOD
107
47 %
I
V. MAXINE LARSON
100
44 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
225 Ballots Cast (25% of 891 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JOHN KENNER
119
52 %
I
BLAKE A. JOHNSON
116
51 %
I
LAWRENCE D. HOFSTETTER
112
49 %
I
JASON D. HOFFMANN
103
45 %
I
AARON JOSEPH HOOCK
84
37 %

For Library Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
225 Ballots Cast (25% of 891 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KIMBERLEY KUNI
127
56 %
N
IDUS CLEVELAND
119
52 %
N
LINDA F. BRANSON
109
48 %

For Library Trustee(To Serve An Unexpired 2-year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
225 Ballots Cast (25% of 891 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
ANITA DELL
160
71 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
225 Ballots Cast (25% of 891 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
132
58 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
225 Ballots Cast (25% of 891 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
225 Ballots Cast (25% of 891 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JODI STUMPF
142
63 %
N
SUZANNE MUSHANEY
100
44 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
225 Ballots Cast (25% of 891 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MONTE MILLER
106
47 %
N
JACI DURBIN-DE CLUE
104
46 %
N
LINDA STOLL
94
41 %
N
JENNY AGNEW BENNETT
88
39 %
N
JESSICA BEATTE
87
38 %
N
VIRGINIA (GINA ALDRIDGE) HOFER
81
36 %
N
JANET CARROLL
75
33 %
N
DENA KIMBREL
47
20 %