Races for Freeburg 1

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Village President

1 of 1 precincts reporting
24 Ballots Cast (6% of 383 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
SETH E. SPEISER
21
87 %

For Village Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
24 Ballots Cast (6% of 383 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JERRY LYNN MENARD
19
79 %

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
24 Ballots Cast (6% of 383 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MICHAEL HEAP
20
83 %
I
ROBERT (BOB) KAISER
15
62 %
I
DENISE J. ALBERS
13
54 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
116 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,329 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
CHARLES H. HILL
100
86 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
116 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,329 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
TONY B. MILLER
96
82 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
7 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,329 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
116 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,329 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DALE A. RECKER
98
84 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
116 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,329 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
SCOTT A. KRAUS
66
56 %
I
MARIANNE E. RECKER
63
54 %
I
PHIL J. KRIEG
63
54 %
I
NOLAN SHOOK
60
51 %
I
KENNETH BALD
43
37 %

For Park Commissioner(To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
82 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,034 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
SHARON C. MARQUARDT
64
78 %

For Park Commissioner(To Serve An Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
82 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,034 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MICHAEL F. GALLAGHER
67
81 %

For Library Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
114 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,297 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
DORA M. BECKER
80
70 %
N
MARY E. BLAIES
75
65 %
N
SHANNON KOTRAS-WEBSTER
71
62 %
N
NORMA WADHAMS
65
57 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
116 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,329 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
87
75 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
116 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,329 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
90 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,118 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
ED SCHEIBEL
56
62 %
N
JAYSON BAKER
45
50 %
N
JOEL GHERARDINI
37
41 %

For Members of the Board of Education The Remaining Congressional Township(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
90 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,118 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MICHELLE FOPPE
65
72 %
N
RONALD R. HUMPHRIES (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
26 Ballots Cast (12% of 211 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KRISTIN M. GEIS
19
73 %
N
JOHN W. HARRIS, III
15
57 %
N
JOEL D. FUNK
13
50 %
N
ZANE FULP
11
42 %
N
TIMOTHY J. PETERSEN
11
42 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
3 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,118 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
90 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,118 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
DENNIS RICHARD HAAS
60
66 %
N
MICHELLE MORGAN
55
61 %
N
VICTORIA L. STAUB
54
60 %
N
APRIL L. NAIL (Write-in)
20
22 %
N
JAMES JEREMY KISGEN (Write-in)
9
10 %