Races for New Athens 1

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Village President

1 of 1 precincts reporting
140 Ballots Cast (25% of 548 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
RICHARD KLEIN
72
51 %
I
JOE BEHNKEN
67
47 %

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
140 Ballots Cast (25% of 548 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
ARLENE GEPPERT
96
68 %
I
STEVEN M. NEWBOLD
94
67 %
I
DEBORAH POLITSCH
92
65 %
I
RICHARD A. STOOPS
68
48 %

For Village Trustee(Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
140 Ballots Cast (25% of 548 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JOHN FEDER
120
85 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
157 Ballots Cast (17% of 894 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
ED COCKRELL
141
89 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
157 Ballots Cast (17% of 894 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
BETH BUETTNER
136
86 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
2 Ballots Cast (0% of 894 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
157 Ballots Cast (17% of 894 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DAVID PARKER
138
87 %

For Township Community Building board Of Managers

1 of 1 precincts reporting
157 Ballots Cast (17% of 894 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DAWN IDECKER
119
75 %
I
RONALD BIRKNER
114
72 %
I
PAUL VOEGTLE
84
53 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
157 Ballots Cast (17% of 894 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
KEITH BRANDENBURGER
99
63 %
I
JAMES MICHAEL KOSAREK
99
63 %
I
JIM ENGEL
91
57 %
N
TYLER M. KUNKELMANN (Write-in)
6
3 %

For Park Commissioner(To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
5 Ballots Cast (4% of 120 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
SHARON C. MARQUARDT
5
100 %

For Park Commissioner(To Serve An Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
5 Ballots Cast (4% of 120 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MICHAEL F. GALLAGHER
4
80 %

For Park Commissioner(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
140 Ballots Cast (25% of 548 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
BRYAN S. RAUSCH
93
66 %
N
BENJAMIN J. WILSON
84
60 %
N
TINA SCHREDER
79
56 %

For Library Trustee(To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
157 Ballots Cast (17% of 894 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LAURA L. WILDERMUTH
129
82 %

For Library Trustee(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
157 Ballots Cast (17% of 894 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
ROBERT L. KREHER
115
73 %
N
BARBARA REUSCHEL
98
62 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
157 Ballots Cast (17% of 894 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
110
70 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
157 Ballots Cast (17% of 894 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
5 Ballots Cast (3% of 143 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JOEL GHERARDINI
3
60 %
N
ED SCHEIBEL
2
40 %
N
JAYSON BAKER
1
20 %

For Members of the Board of Education The Remaining Congressional Township(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
5 Ballots Cast (3% of 143 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MICHELLE FOPPE
3
60 %
N
RONALD R. HUMPHRIES (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
152 Ballots Cast (20% of 751 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
ROGER MIDDENDORF
110
72 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
152 Ballots Cast (20% of 751 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KAREN D. MEYER
109
71 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
1 Ballots Cast (0% of 143 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
5 Ballots Cast (3% of 143 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
VICTORIA L. STAUB
4
80 %
N
DENNIS RICHARD HAAS
4
80 %
N
MICHELLE MORGAN
2
40 %
N
APRIL L. NAIL (Write-in)
1
20 %
N
JAMES JEREMY KISGEN (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
134 Ballots Cast (25% of 530 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
ED COCKRELL
108
80 %
N
DONALD R. HALL
76
56 %
N
BRUCE W. PEEBLES
64
47 %
N
DAVID SUTTON
64
47 %

For Fire Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
152 Ballots Cast (20% of 751 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JEFFREY J. WAHLIG
129
84 %