Races for Lebanon 1

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Mayor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
384 Ballots Cast (21% of 1,746 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
CHERI WRIGHT
167
43 %
I
GEORGE FERO
110
28 %
I
ANTHONY BUHL
86
22 %
I
NICHOLAS GLASS
21
5 %

For City Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
384 Ballots Cast (21% of 1,746 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
LUANNE HOLPER
319
83 %
I
TEDDY EDGAR SELLS, JR.
52
13 %

For City Treasurer

1 of 1 precincts reporting
384 Ballots Cast (21% of 1,746 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
LARRY WILSON, JR.
309
80 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
19 Ballots Cast (2% of 664 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
2 Ballots Cast (8% of 25 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
LINDA K. WASHINGTON
2
100 %
I
CAMRON PRICE
0
0 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
176 Ballots Cast (24% of 725 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
ROBERTO ROMA
132
75 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
107 Ballots Cast (32% of 332 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JENNIFER N. JOHNSON
94
87 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
386 Ballots Cast (21% of 1,770 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MARSHA SHIRLEY
335
86 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
386 Ballots Cast (21% of 1,770 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
WENDY WILHELM
341
88 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
75 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,770 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
386 Ballots Cast (21% of 1,770 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
KERMIT EDISON
353
91 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
386 Ballots Cast (21% of 1,770 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
PAUL WILHELM
296
76 %
I
RICHARD SCHMITT, JR.
222
57 %
I
ARDELL HANSON
214
55 %

For Park Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
386 Ballots Cast (21% of 1,770 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JESSE ESSENPREIS
250
64 %
N
DANNY PIER
225
58 %
N
RONALD BURNS
220
56 %
N
WILLIAM REIBOLD
213
55 %

For Park Commissioner(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
386 Ballots Cast (21% of 1,770 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JACQUELINE HAMM
309
80 %

For Library Trustee(To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
384 Ballots Cast (21% of 1,746 Voters)
(Vote for not more than SEVEN)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JULIE FORD
232
60 %
N
LINDA CAPPELLO
231
60 %
N
BEVERLY ANN WALKER
211
54 %
N
MARTHA ELLEN ROY
209
54 %
N
SUSAN L. STEVENSON
199
51 %
N
MIRANDA WRIGHT-KAUFFMANN (Write-in)
41
10 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
386 Ballots Cast (21% of 1,770 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
297
76 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
386 Ballots Cast (21% of 1,770 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
386 Ballots Cast (21% of 1,770 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
REBECA K. GABEL
243
62 %
N
TERRY MIDGLEY
219
56 %
N
CARL THOMAS BERRY
215
55 %
N
YASANNE GARRETT
206
53 %
N
PAMELA LEGGANS
173
44 %