Races for Lebanon 3

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Village President

1 of 1 precincts reporting
20 Ballots Cast (7% of 279 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DEAN ZURLIENE
19
95 %

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
20 Ballots Cast (7% of 279 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JASON SHIRLEY
17
85 %
I
JAMIE PAYNE
15
75 %
I
JULIA ANNE BIGGS
11
55 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
44 Ballots Cast (8% of 510 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MARSHA SHIRLEY
38
86 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
44 Ballots Cast (8% of 510 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
WENDY WILHELM
43
97 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
1 Ballots Cast (0% of 510 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
44 Ballots Cast (8% of 510 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
KERMIT EDISON
43
97 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
44 Ballots Cast (8% of 510 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
PAUL WILHELM
39
88 %
I
ARDELL HANSON
33
75 %
I
RICHARD SCHMITT, JR.
33
75 %

For Park Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
44 Ballots Cast (8% of 510 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JESSE ESSENPREIS
38
86 %
N
DANNY PIER
36
81 %
N
RONALD BURNS
34
77 %
N
WILLIAM REIBOLD
25
56 %

For Park Commissioner(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
44 Ballots Cast (8% of 510 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JACQUELINE HAMM
38
86 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
44 Ballots Cast (8% of 510 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
38
86 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
44 Ballots Cast (8% of 510 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
44 Ballots Cast (8% of 510 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
TERRY MIDGLEY
33
75 %
N
REBECA K. GABEL
29
65 %
N
CARL THOMAS BERRY
27
61 %
N
PAMELA LEGGANS
27
61 %
N
YASANNE GARRETT
18
40 %