Races for O Fallon 7

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Mayor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
176 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,218 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
HERB ROACH
154
87 %

For City Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
176 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,218 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JERRY MOUSER
133
75 %

For City Treasurer

1 of 1 precincts reporting
176 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,218 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DAVID H. HURSEY
148
84 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
134 Ballots Cast (14% of 938 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JERRY EDWARD ALBRECHT
73
54 %
I
TODD HACKNEY
50
37 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
42 Ballots Cast (15% of 280 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
STEPHANIE SMALLHEER
33
78 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
186 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,252 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
GARY AHLE
157
84 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
186 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,252 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MATTHEW GILREATH
97
52 %
I
DAVID M. WITTER
71
38 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
6 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,252 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
186 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,252 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MARK DOWNS
148
79 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
186 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,252 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
GARY C. HURSEY
129
69 %
I
ROBERT W. KUEKER
108
58 %
I
DOUGLAS SCOTT
99
53 %
I
FRANK S. MORSKI
92
49 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
186 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,252 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
128
68 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
186 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,252 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
186 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,252 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
ERIC ANDREW
114
61 %
N
MARY LYNAM- MILLER
106
56 %
N
BRANDT HOUSE
94
50 %
N
MATT LLOYD (Write-in)
2
1 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
186 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,252 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JAMES HUFF
103
55 %
N
KEITH RICHTER
103
55 %
N
STEPHEN DIRNBECK
95
51 %
N
ROBERT W. BROWN
91
48 %
N
JARED STONE
79
42 %
N
RODNEY KRUSE
68
36 %