Races for O Fallon 11

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Mayor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
61 Ballots Cast (10% of 558 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
HERB ROACH
48
78 %

For City Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
61 Ballots Cast (10% of 558 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JERRY MOUSER
45
73 %

For City Treasurer

1 of 1 precincts reporting
61 Ballots Cast (10% of 558 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DAVID H. HURSEY
47
77 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
61 Ballots Cast (10% of 558 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
STEPHANIE SMALLHEER
48
78 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
101 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,304 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
GARY AHLE
82
81 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
101 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,304 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DAVID M. WITTER
51
50 %
I
MATTHEW GILREATH
48
47 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
3 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,304 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
101 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,304 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MARK DOWNS
80
79 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
101 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,304 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
ROBERT W. KUEKER
63
62 %
I
GARY C. HURSEY
63
62 %
I
DOUGLAS SCOTT
61
60 %
I
FRANK S. MORSKI
55
54 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
101 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,304 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
73
72 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
101 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,304 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
1
<1 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
101 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,304 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MARY LYNAM- MILLER
64
63 %
N
ERIC ANDREW
60
59 %
N
BRANDT HOUSE
56
55 %
N
MATT LLOYD (Write-in)
1
<1 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
101 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,304 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEITH RICHTER
62
61 %
N
JAMES HUFF
57
56 %
N
STEPHEN DIRNBECK
48
47 %
N
ROBERT W. BROWN
45
44 %
N
RODNEY KRUSE
40
39 %
N
JARED STONE
39
38 %